Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Busy address KBO
17 other companies have their registered office at the same address; threshold 10.
Financials
Financial year 2025
Harmony & Co from Zaventem, company number BE0738924917, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -14,827 after tax. For that financial year Harmony & Co recorded a gross margin of € 83,626 and equity of € 38,363. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 1,622 to € -14,827. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 31, 2026.
€ 38,363
▼ 28% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -14,827
▼ still € 1,622 profit in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 42,261
▼ 41% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 35,613.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 63,762
▲ € 50,007 vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 46,091
▲ 222% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 46,912
▲ 256% vs 2024
€ 10,173 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 5 years.
€ 95,589
▲ 150% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 27,786
▲ 10% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 9,431 | € 56,824 | € 43,176 | € 83,626 | ▲ 94% |
| Profit after taxes | € -1,006 | € 13,433 | € 1,622 | € -14,827 | ▼ € 16,449 |
| Equity | € 51,569 | € 51,569 | € 53,190 | € 38,363 | ▼ 28% |
| Total debts | € 38,520 | € 82,662 | € 111,622 | € 227,416 | ▲ 104% |
| Cash | € 6,286 | € 11,134 | € 71,981 | € 42,261 | ▼ 41% |
| Retained profit | € 48,819 | € 48,819 | € 50,440 | € 35,613 | ▼ 29% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 13,433 | € 0 | € 0 | |
| Bank debt | € 0 | € 15,320 | € 13,193 | € 46,912 | ▲ 256% |
| Balance sheet total | € 90,089 | € 134,231 | € 164,813 | € 265,779 | ▲ 61% |
Key figures of Harmony & Co, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Harmony & Co?
What happened at Harmony & Co in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 14,827 (▼ € 16,449 vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Zaventem. KBO
- Seneol DEMIR became a director. NBB
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 1,006 loss in 2022 to € 14,827 loss in 2025.
Paid € 35,939 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 13,433 profit.
Paid out € 13,433 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind Harmony & Co is Seneol DEMIR.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Seneol DEMIR
Director
since 2019
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Weiveldlaan 41 box D
1930 Zaventem
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 17 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →VAN DER ERVE
€ 96.4 million revenue · 2025
ITG INVEST
€ 73,371 gross margin · 2025
Super Soccer XL
€ 114,777 gross margin · 2025
MATTHIJS OFFICE SUPPLIES
€ 7,545 gross margin · 2024
PROCOFLOOR
€ 14,460 gross margin · 2025
+12 more
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0738.924.917
- VAT number
- BE 0738.924.917
- Registered office
- Weiveldlaan 41 bus D, 1930 Zaventem
- Names & denominations
- Harmony & Co
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 10 December 2019
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 16 Dec 2025
- Activities · NACE
Detailhandel in overige bouwmaterialen, neg
Overige niet-gespecialiseerde detailhandel
Overige bouwinstallatie
Algemene bouw van residentiële gebouwen
Detailhandel via postorderbedrijven of via internet
Overige bouwinstallatie, n.e.g.