Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Negative equity NBB
More debt than assets in 1 of the last 4 fiscal years.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 20 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
Financials
Financial year 2025
Latdent from Gent, company number BE0736571181, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -92,002 after tax. For that financial year Latdent recorded a gross margin of € 106,232 and equity of € -89,502. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 23,885 to € -92,002. The company made a loss. More debts than assets. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 13, 2026.
€ -89,502
▼ € 330,869 vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -92,002
▼ still € 23,885 profit in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 44,252
▲ 61% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € -92,002.
People and assets in 2025
€ 6,679
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 41,604
▼ 3% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 1 million
▲ € 964,883 vs 2024
€ 22,576 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 45 years.
€ 26,626
▲ € 25,691 vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 37,674
▲ € 36,888 vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 97,813 | € 97,639 | € 80,794 | € 106,232 | ▲ 31% |
| Profit after taxes | € 72,138 | € 71,466 | € 23,885 | € -92,002 | ▼ € 115,886 |
| Equity | € 195,441 | € 217,482 | € 241,367 | € -89,502 | ▼ € 330,869 |
| Total debts | € 39,587 | € 59,177 | € 78,587 | € 1,303,444 | ▲ € 1.2 million |
| Cash | € 231,309 | € 197,341 | € 27,472 | € 44,252 | ▲ 61% |
| Land & buildings | - | - | € 217,941 | € 1,012,234 | ▲ € 794,293 |
| Retained profit | € 192,941 | € 214,982 | € 238,867 | € -92,002 | ▼ € 330,869 |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 49,425 | € 0 | € 238,867 | |
| Bank debt | € 0 | € 26,049 | € 40,991 | € 1,005,874 | ▲ € 964,883 |
| Balance sheet total | € 235,028 | € 276,659 | € 319,954 | € 1,213,942 | ▲ 279% |
Key figures of Latdent, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Latdent?
What happened at Latdent in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 92,002 (▼ € 115,886 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Oosterzele. KBO
- New establishment in Gent. KBO
- Margaux Delattre became a director. NBB
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 72,138 profit in 2022 to € 92,002 loss in 2025.
Paid € 48,394 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 72,138 profit.
Paid out € 288,292 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind Latdent is Margaux Delattre.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Margaux Delattre
Director
since 2019
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Kasteellaan 33
9000 Gent
Geraardsbergse steenweg 59
9860 Oosterzele
Active since 14 July 2025
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0736.571.181
- VAT number
- BE 0736.571.181
- Registered office
- Kasteellaan 33, 9000 Gent
- Names & denominations
- Latdent
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 18 October 2019
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 23 Feb 2024
- Contact
- [email protected]
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van tandartspraktijken