Financials
Financial year 2025
Barbara Sindic from Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe, company number BE0734819342, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 41,213 after tax. For that financial year Barbara Sindic recorded a gross margin of € 104,196 and equity of € 72,278. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 7,501 to € 41,213. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 8, 2026.
€ 72,278
▲ 48% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 41,213
▲ € 33,712 vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 70,822
▲ 12% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 17,647 paid out
43 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 12,559
▲ € 12,301 vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 4,123
▲ 13% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 21,753
▲ 41% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 58,380 | € 67,038 | € 65,160 | € 104,196 | ▲ 60% |
| Profit after taxes | € 14,352 | € 11,376 | € 7,501 | € 41,213 | ▲ € 33,712 |
| Equity | € 54,197 | € 64,740 | € 48,712 | € 72,278 | ▲ 48% |
| Total debts | € 148,085 | € 133,320 | € 109,474 | € 109,949 | |
| Cash | € 60,814 | € 76,310 | € 63,243 | € 70,822 | ▲ 12% |
| Retained profit | € 51,197 | € 61,740 | € 45,712 | € 69,278 | ▲ 52% |
| Dividend | € 800 | € 833 | € 23,529 | € 17,647 | ▼ 25% |
| Bank debt | € 32,160 | € 18,002 | € 3,628 | € 0 | ▼ 100% |
| Balance sheet total | € 202,282 | € 198,060 | € 158,186 | € 182,227 | ▲ 15% |
Key figures of Barbara Sindic, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Barbara Sindic?
What happened at Barbara Sindic in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 41,213 (▲ € 33,712 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe. KBO
In short
From € 14,352 profit in 2022 to € 41,213 profit in 2025.
Paid € 23,729 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 41,213 profit.
Paid out € 42,809 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind Barbara Sindic is Barbara SINDIC.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Barbara SINDIC
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Vervloesemstraat 12
1200 Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- SINDIC Barbara Marie Anne(comparante) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0734.819.342
- VAT number
- BE 0734.819.342
- Registered office
- Vervloesemstraat 12, 1200 Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe
- Names & denominations
- Barbara Sindic
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 24 September 2019
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 3 Dec 2025
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies
Overige adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsbeheer; adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering
Overige rechtskundige dienstverlening
Overige ondersteunende activiteiten in verband met financiële diensten, neg, exclusief verzekeringen en pensioenfondsen
Overige zakelijke dienstverlening, neg