Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Figures corrected NBB
Corrected annual account filed for 2023.
Financials
Financial year 2025
Dokter Galle Veerle, Hematologie from Destelbergen, company number BE0734556947, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 176,320 after tax. For that financial year Dokter Galle Veerle, Hematologie recorded a gross margin of € 277,518 and equity of € 707,725. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 158,631 to € 176,320. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on February 28, 2026.
€ 707,725
▲ 33% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 176,320
▲ 11% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 186,003
▼ 14% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 702,725.
People and assets in 2025
€ 28,366
▼ 32% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 274,617
€ 42,710 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 6 years.
€ 7,846
▲ 40% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 10,133
▲ 21% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 226,308 | € 270,281 | € 258,256 | € 277,518 | ▲ 7% |
| Profit after taxes | € 143,938 | € 180,401 | € 158,631 | € 176,320 | ▲ 11% |
| Equity | € 317,374 | € 372,774 | € 531,405 | € 707,725 | ▲ 33% |
| Total debts | € 423,705 | € 352,769 | € 289,748 | € 292,596 | ▲ 1% |
| Cash | € 342,573 | € 121,369 | € 217,367 | € 186,003 | ▼ 14% |
| Land & buildings | € 364,359 | € 417,213 | € 424,000 | € 413,816 | ▼ 2% |
| Retained profit | € 312,374 | € 367,774 | € 526,405 | € 702,725 | ▲ 33% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 125,000 | € 0 | € 0 | |
| Bank debt | € 318,783 | € 347,519 | € 275,750 | € 274,617 | |
| Balance sheet total | € 741,079 | € 725,543 | € 821,153 | € 1,000,321 | ▲ 22% |
Key figures of Dokter Galle Veerle, Hematologie, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 January 2027.
What happened to Dokter Galle Veerle, Hematologie?
What happened at Dokter Galle Veerle, Hematologie in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 176,320 (▲ 11% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Destelbergen. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 143,938 profit in 2022 to € 176,320 profit in 2025.
Paid € 268,465 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 180,401 profit.
Paid out € 125,000 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind Dokter Galle Veerle, Hematologie is VEERLE GALLE.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
VEERLE GALLE
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Loveldstraat(HEU) 92
9070 Destelbergen
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0734.556.947
- VAT number
- BE 0734.556.947
- Registered office
- Loveldstraat(HEU) 92, 9070 Destelbergen
- Names & denominations
- Dokter Galle Veerle, Hematologie
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 17 September 2019
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 24 Sept 2025
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van medisch specialisten
Overige vormen van onderwijs