Active · per the CBE, 26 September 2026

Jean ACOLTY - cabinet d'avocat

BE0730777709

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

Jean ACOLTY - cabinet d'avocat is a law firm in Bassenge. Private Limited, started on 17 July 2019, 1 establishment.

Rue des Bannes 45, 4690 Bassenge

Behind the company: JEAN ACOLTY.

Active for

7 year, 2 months

Financials

Financial year 2024

Jean ACOLTY - cabinet d'avocat from Bassenge, company number BE0730777709, closed financial year 2024 with a result of € 37,432 after tax. For that financial year Jean ACOLTY - cabinet d'avocat recorded a gross margin of € 51,742 and equity of € 79,994. Compared with financial year 2023, the result moved from € 29,200 to € 37,432. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 10, 2025.

What it is worth Growing

€ 79,994

▲ 88% vs 2023

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Profit Growing

€ 37,432

▲ 28% vs 2023

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 50,183

▼ 22% vs 2023

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Growing

Stays in the company

No dividend for 2024. Retained profit grew to € 78,994.

People and assets in 2024

Full-time equivalents estimate

≈ 1

No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.

Vehicles and equipment

€ 1,018

▼ 39% vs 2023

Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.

Debts at end 2024

Bank debt

None

No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.

Owed to suppliers

€ 1,236

▼ 75% vs 2023

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes

€ 18,647

▲ 36% vs 2023

Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.

Want to see how much further we take a dossier in the Pro version? Open the free De Lijn example and give feedback →

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
2021202220232024Change 2023 → 2024
Gross margin € 28,267 € 36,685 € 60,994 € 51,742 ▼ 15%
Profit after taxes € 18,050 € 28,635 € 29,200 € 37,432 ▲ 28%
Equity € 44,727 € 73,362 € 42,562 € 79,994 ▲ 88%
Total debts € 21,279 € 24,577 € 78,582 € 19,883 ▼ 75%
Cash € 48,527 € 53,667 € 64,702 € 50,183 ▼ 22%
Retained profit € 43,727 € 72,362 € 41,562 € 78,994 ▲ 90%
Dividend € 0 € 0 € 60,000 € 0 ▼ 100%
Balance sheet total € 66,006 € 97,939 € 121,144 € 99,877 ▼ 18%

Key figures of Jean ACOLTY - cabinet d'avocat, fiscal years 2021 to 2024, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2025 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 31 July 2026.

What happened to Jean ACOLTY - cabinet d'avocat?

What happened at Jean ACOLTY - cabinet d'avocat in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2024: profit of € 37,432 (▲ 28% vs 2023). Source: NBB ↗
  • New establishment in Liège. KBO
  • JEAN ACOLTY became a director. NBB
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

In short

From € 18,050 profit in 2021 to € 37,432 profit in 2024.

Paid € 43,469 in corporate taxes since 2021.

Best year ever: 2024, with € 37,432 profit.

Paid out € 60,000 in dividends to the owners in total.

Management

JEAN ACOLTY
Jean ACOLTY - cabinet d'avocat

Behind Jean ACOLTY - cabinet d'avocat is JEAN ACOLTY.

See the full network in the app

Directors

According to the 2024 annual accounts

JEAN ACOLTY

Director

since 2019

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Rue des Bannes 45

4690 Bassenge

2.291.726.750

Boulevard de la Sauvenière 40/1

4000 Liège

Active since 17 July 2019

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0730.777.709
VAT number
BE 0730.777.709
Registered office
Rue des Bannes 45, 4690 Bassenge
Names & denominations
Jean ACOLTY - cabinet d'avocat · J.ACOLTY
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
17 July 2019
Peppol
Active · Active since 22 Nov 2025
Activities · NACE

Activiteiten van advocaten

Frequently asked questions

What does Jean ACOLTY - cabinet d'avocat do?
Jean ACOLTY - cabinet d'avocat is a law firm in Bassenge. Private Limited, started on 17 July 2019, 1 establishment.
What is the address of Jean ACOLTY - cabinet d'avocat?
The registered office of Jean ACOLTY - cabinet d'avocat is located at Rue des Bannes 45, 4690 Bassenge.
Is Jean ACOLTY - cabinet d'avocat still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (26 September 2026) Jean ACOLTY - cabinet d'avocat is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 17 July 2019.
Is Jean ACOLTY - cabinet d'avocat registered on Peppol?
Yes, Jean ACOLTY - cabinet d'avocat is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0730777709.
What is the enterprise number of Jean ACOLTY - cabinet d'avocat?
The enterprise number of Jean ACOLTY - cabinet d'avocat is BE0730777709.
When was Jean ACOLTY - cabinet d'avocat founded?
Jean ACOLTY - cabinet d'avocat was founded on 17 July 2019.