Financials
Financial year 2025
Ultimate Cars & Construction from Wetteren, company number BE0730654082, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -4,222 after tax. For that financial year Ultimate Cars & Construction recorded a gross margin of € 25,602 and equity of € 11,109. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 8,967 to € -4,222. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on January 12, 2026.
€ 11,109
▼ 28% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -4,222
▼ still € 8,967 profit in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 17,826
▲ 8% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 7,109.
People and assets in 2025
€ 640
▼ 98% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 13,376
▼ 50% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 22,605
▲ 5% vs 2024
€ 10,665 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 2 years.
€ 8,339
▲ 197% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 3,309
▼ 76% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 11,300 | € 14,587 | € 61,059 | € 25,602 | ▼ 58% |
| Profit after taxes | € 559 | € 1,446 | € 8,967 | € -4,222 | ▼ € 13,189 |
| Equity | € 4,918 | € 6,363 | € 15,331 | € 11,109 | ▼ 28% |
| Total debts | € 18,785 | € 66,930 | € 77,355 | € 66,416 | ▼ 14% |
| Cash | € 1,794 | € 7,831 | € 16,547 | € 17,826 | ▲ 8% |
| Land & buildings | € 1,067 | € 3,807 | € 2,914 | € 2,022 | ▼ 31% |
| Retained profit | € 918 | € 2,363 | € 11,331 | € 7,109 | ▼ 37% |
| Bank debt | € 0 | € 31,157 | € 21,490 | € 22,605 | ▲ 5% |
| Balance sheet total | € 23,703 | € 73,293 | € 92,686 | € 77,524 | ▼ 16% |
Key figures of Ultimate Cars & Construction, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 January 2027.
What happened to Ultimate Cars & Construction?
What happened at Ultimate Cars & Construction in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 4,222 (▼ € 13,189 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
- New establishment in Wetteren. KBO
In short
From € 559 profit in 2022 to € 4,222 loss in 2025.
Paid € 6,793 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 8,967 profit.
Management
Behind Ultimate Cars & Construction are Gunther Vereecken and Milan Vereecken.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Gunther Vereecken
Director
Milan Vereecken
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Massemsesteenweg 147
9230 Wetteren
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0730.654.082
- VAT number
- BE 0730.654.082
- Registered office
- Massemsesteenweg 147, 9230 Wetteren
- Names & denominations
- Ultimate Cars & Construction · U.C.C.
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 12 July 2019
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 13 Oct 2025
- Activities · NACE
Algemene bouw van residentiële gebouwen
Metselwerk
Algemeen onderhoud en reparatie van auto's en lichte bestelwagens (<= 3,5 ton)
Detailhandel in andere motorvoertuigen (> 3,5 ton)
Detailhandel in auto's en lichte bestelwagens (<= 3,5 ton)
Detailhandel in auto's en lichte bestelwagens (= 3,5 ton)
Algemeen onderhoud en reparatie van auto's en lichte bestelwagens (= 3,5 ton)
Uitvoeren van metsel- en voegwerken