Financials
Financial year 2025
Focus Coaching from Ravels, company number BE0727547609, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 68,858 after tax. For that financial year Focus Coaching recorded a gross margin of € 308,671 and equity of € 188,595. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 85,252 to € 68,858. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 3, 2026.
€ 188,595
▲ 55% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 68,858
▼ 19% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 174,467
▲ 84% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 1,666 paid out
2 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
€ 173,248
▲ 10% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
Debts at end 2025
€ 32,052
▼ 42% vs 2024
€ 24,134 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 1 years.
€ 1,938
▼ 79% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 35,651
▲ 33% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 172,225 | € 305,180 | € 308,320 | € 308,671 | |
| Profit after taxes | € 39,475 | € 101,910 | € 85,252 | € 68,858 | ▼ 19% |
| Equity | € 67,572 | € 137,816 | € 121,402 | € 188,595 | ▲ 55% |
| Total debts | € 135,737 | € 123,443 | € 181,337 | € 167,839 | ▼ 7% |
| Cash | € 7,077 | € 44,373 | € 95,074 | € 174,467 | ▲ 84% |
| Retained profit | € 37,572 | € 107,816 | € 91,402 | € 158,595 | ▲ 74% |
| Dividend | € 1,600 | € 31,666 | € 101,666 | € 1,666 | ▼ 98% |
| Bank debt | € 115,300 | € 83,192 | € 55,418 | € 32,052 | ▼ 42% |
| Balance sheet total | € 203,309 | € 261,260 | € 302,739 | € 356,434 | ▲ 18% |
Key figures of Focus Coaching, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Focus Coaching?
What happened at Focus Coaching in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 68,858 (▼ 19% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Jorne Segers became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Ravels. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 39,475 profit in 2022 to € 68,858 profit in 2025.
Paid € 68,508 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 101,910 profit.
Paid out € 136,598 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind Focus Coaching is Jorne Segers.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Jorne Segers
Director
since 2022
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Weeldestraat 156
2381 Ravels
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Website
Technologies
Hosting & Email
Email provider
Self-hosted
Hosting
COMBELL-AS, BE
Website info
Features
Security
Details
- Company number
- 0727.547.609
- VAT number
- BE 0727.547.609
- Registered office
- Weeldestraat 156, 2381 Ravels
- Names & denominations
- Focus Coaching
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 27 May 2019
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 22 Jan 2026
- Contact
- focuscoaching.be
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van fitnesscentra
Detailhandel in schoeisel
Overige detailhandel in voedingsmiddelen, neg
Handelsbemiddeling in de groothandel in voedings- en genotmiddelen
Detailhandel in dames-, heren-, baby- en kinderboven- en onderkleding en kledingaccessoires (algemeen assortiment)
Detailhandel in overige sportartikelen
Detailhandel in sport- en kampeerartikelen in gespecialiseerde winkels
Overige detailhandel in voedingsmiddelen in gespecialiseerde winkels, n.e.g.