Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 43 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
Financials
Financial year 2025
P&A PARTNERS from La Louvière, company number BE0725424002, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 134,576 after tax. For that financial year P&A PARTNERS recorded a gross margin of € 355,095 and equity of € 74,002. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 1,792 to € 134,576. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 30, 2026.
€ 74,002
▲ 21% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 134,576
▲ € 132,784 vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 127,449
▲ 48% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 121,951 paid out
91 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
€ 135,190
▲ 2% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 24,201
▼ 38% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 51,529
▲ € 49,815 vs 2024
€ 23,136 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 2 years.
€ 36,185
▼ 59% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 86,901
▲ 37% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 219,026 | € 316,259 | € 175,310 | € 355,095 | ▲ 103% |
| Profit after taxes | € 102,129 | € 99,610 | € 1,792 | € 134,576 | ▲ € 132,784 |
| Equity | € 312,917 | € 59,586 | € 61,378 | € 74,002 | ▲ 21% |
| Total debts | € 212,788 | € 572,251 | € 503,445 | € 513,346 | ▲ 2% |
| Cash | € 258,673 | € 202,438 | € 85,998 | € 127,449 | ▲ 48% |
| Retained profit | € 294,317 | € 40,986 | € 42,778 | € 55,402 | ▲ 30% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 352,941 | € 0 | € 121,951 | |
| Bank debt | € 42,037 | € 22,072 | € 1,714 | € 51,529 | ▲ € 49,815 |
| Balance sheet total | € 525,705 | € 631,837 | € 564,822 | € 587,348 | ▲ 4% |
| Employees (FTE) | 6 | - | - | - |
Key figures of P&A PARTNERS, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to P&A PARTNERS?
What happened at P&A PARTNERS in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 134,576 (▲ € 132,784 vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Morlanwelz. KBO
- New establishment in La Louvière. KBO
- New establishment in La Louvière. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 102,129 profit in 2022 to € 134,576 profit in 2025.
Paid € 115,420 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 134,576 profit.
On average € 36,500 of value added per employee in 2022.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rue Kéramis(L.L) 4
7100 La Louvière
Rue Tout-y-Faut(H-G) 90
7110 La Louvière
Active since 16 April 2019
Chaussée Paul Houtart(H-G) 179
7110 La Louvière
Active since 16 April 2019
Chaussée de Mariemont(MLZ) 100
7140 Morlanwelz
Active since 10 March 2026
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0725.424.002
- VAT number
- BE 0725.424.002
- Registered office
- Rue Kéramis(L.L) 4, 7100 La Louvière
- Names & denominations
- P&A PARTNERS
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 16 April 2019
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 5 Mar 2026
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van eetgelegenheden met beperkte bediening, muv mobiele eetgelegenheden
Detailhandel in auto's en lichte bestelwagens (<= 3,5 ton)
Eetgelegenheden met beperkte bediening
Detailhandel in auto's en lichte bestelwagens (= 3,5 ton)
Detailhandel in wijnen en geestrijke dranken in gespecialiseerde winkels
Algemeen onderhoud en reparatie van auto's en lichte bestelwagens (= 3,5 ton)
Detailhandel in onderdelen en accessoires van motorvoertuigen
Cafés en bars
+2