Financials
Financial year 2025
SOFTWARE IT from Sambreville, company number BE0721700190, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 3,001 after tax. For that financial year SOFTWARE IT recorded a gross margin of € 13,776 and equity of € 31,798. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € -2,347 to € 3,001. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 30, 2026.
€ 31,798
▲ 10% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 3,001
▲ still € 2,347 loss in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 45,728
▲ € 39,890 vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 25,598.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
Debts at end 2025
€ 5,860
▼ 42% vs 2024
€ 4,370 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 1 years.
€ 4,318
▲ 20% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 5,395
▲ € 4,856 vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 7,653 | € 22,354 | € 8,469 | € 13,776 | ▲ 63% |
| Profit after taxes | € -778 | € 3,123 | € -2,347 | € 3,001 | ▲ € 5,348 |
| Equity | € 28,021 | € 31,144 | € 28,797 | € 31,798 | ▲ 10% |
| Total debts | € 13,874 | € 23,004 | € 15,456 | € 15,982 | ▲ 3% |
| Cash | € 11,610 | € 1,269 | € 5,838 | € 45,728 | ▲ € 39,890 |
| Retained profit | € 21,821 | € 24,944 | € 22,597 | € 25,598 | ▲ 13% |
| Bank debt | € 981 | € 14,164 | € 10,083 | € 5,860 | ▼ 42% |
| Balance sheet total | € 41,894 | € 54,147 | € 44,253 | € 47,780 | ▲ 8% |
Key figures of SOFTWARE IT, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to SOFTWARE IT?
What happened at SOFTWARE IT in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 3,001. Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Sambreville. KBO
- Eric DEQUINZE became a director. NBB
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 778 loss in 2022 to € 3,001 profit in 2025.
Paid € 6,520 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 3,123 profit.
Management
Behind SOFTWARE IT is Eric DEQUINZE.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Eric DEQUINZE
Director
since 2019
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rue du Pont-à-Biesmes(AUV) 43
5060 Sambreville
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Website
Hosting & Email
Email provider
Self-hosted
Hosting
OVH, FR
DNS
OVH DNS
Website info
Features
Security
Details
- Company number
- 0721.700.190
- VAT number
- BE 0721.700.190
- Registered office
- Rue du Pont-à-Biesmes(AUV) 43, 5060 Sambreville
- Names & denominations
- SOFTWARE IT
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 28 February 2019
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 4 Oct 2025
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten op het gebied van computerconsultancy en beheer van computerfaciliteiten
Computerconsultancy-activiteiten
Computerinfrastructuur, gegevensverwerking, hosting en aanverwante activiteiten
Overige diensten op het gebied van informatietechnologie en computer
Ontwerpen van computerprogramma’s
Groothandel in informatie- en communicatieapparatuur
Beheer van computerfaciliteiten
Ontwerpen en programmeren van computerprogramma's
+2