Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 57 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
Financials
Financial year 2025
CHENOIX Fabrice from Marche-en-Famenne, company number BE0717724279, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 11,066 after tax. For that financial year CHENOIX Fabrice recorded revenue of € 212,245 and equity of € 28,294. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 5,339 to € 11,066. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 3, 2026.
€ 28,294
▲ 64% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 11,066
▲ 107% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 16,615
▲ € 16,115 vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 22,094.
People and assets in 2025
€ 58,490
▲ € 44,354 vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 3,041
▼ 70% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 3,779
▼ 71% vs 2024
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 28,700
▲ € 22,843 vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 12,056
▲ 20% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | - | € 138,871 | € 151,871 | € 212,245 | ▲ 40% |
| Gross margin | € 51,378 | € 20,392 | € 25,610 | € 83,498 | ▲ 226% |
| Profit after taxes | € 1,428 | € 1,317 | € 5,339 | € 11,066 | ▲ 107% |
| Equity | € 15,571 | € 16,888 | € 17,227 | € 28,294 | ▲ 64% |
| Total debts | € 59,569 | € 37,361 | € 33,778 | € 57,703 | ▲ 71% |
| Cash | € 500 | € 500 | € 500 | € 16,615 | ▲ € 16,115 |
| Land & buildings | - | € 6,931 | € 6,283 | € 49,869 | ▲ € 43,586 |
| Retained profit | € 9,371 | € 10,688 | € 11,027 | € 22,094 | ▲ 100% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 0 | € 5,000 | € 0 | ▼ 100% |
| Bank debt | € 37,678 | € 25,278 | € 12,885 | € 3,779 | ▼ 71% |
| Balance sheet total | € 75,140 | € 54,249 | € 51,006 | € 85,997 | ▲ 69% |
Key figures of CHENOIX Fabrice, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to CHENOIX Fabrice?
What happened at CHENOIX Fabrice in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 11,066 (▲ 107% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Marche-en-Famenne. KBO
In short
From € 1,428 profit in 2022 to € 11,066 profit in 2025.
Paid € 9,721 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 11,066 profit.
Paid out € 5,000 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind CHENOIX Fabrice are CAROLINE SCHROEDER and FABRICE CHENOIX.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
CAROLINE SCHROEDER
Manager
FABRICE CHENOIX
Manager
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Lignières, Al Gloriette 2
6900 Marche-en-Famenne
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- SCHROEDER Caroline Josyane(oprichter) 51.1%
- CHENOIX Fabrice Jean Constant Joseph(oprichter) 48.9%
Details
- Company number
- 0717.724.279
- VAT number
- BE 0717.724.279
- Registered office
- Lignières, Al Gloriette 2, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
- Names & denominations
- CHENOIX Fabrice
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 7 January 2019
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 18 Sept 2025
- Activities · NACE
Schilderen van gebouwen
Plaatsen van behang en vloerbedekking en wandbekleding van andere materialen