Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 1 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
-
Busy address KBO
118 other companies have their registered office at the same address; threshold 10.
-
Not on Peppol Peppol
Not registered in the Peppol network, mandatory for VAT-liable companies since 1 January 2026.
Financials
Financial year 2025
IMMO VMG from Anderlecht, company number BE0716958771, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 8,052 after tax. For that financial year IMMO VMG recorded a gross margin of € 48,952 and equity of € 86,747. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 13,141 to € 8,052. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 16, 2026.
€ 86,747
▲ 10% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 8,052
▼ 39% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 701
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 68,147.
People and assets in 2025
€ 5,628
▼ 31% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 271,458
▼ 10% vs 2024
€ 27,051 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 10 years.
€ 3,959
▲ 1% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 38,968 | € 70,804 | € 53,892 | € 48,952 | ▼ 9% |
| Profit after taxes | € 4,642 | € 35,045 | € 13,141 | € 8,052 | ▼ 39% |
| Equity | € 30,508 | € 65,553 | € 78,694 | € 86,747 | ▲ 10% |
| Total debts | € 426,568 | € 368,178 | € 339,821 | € 306,625 | ▼ 10% |
| Cash | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | € 701 | |
| Land & buildings | € 455,935 | € 432,591 | € 409,247 | € 385,902 | ▼ 6% |
| Retained profit | € 11,908 | € 46,953 | € 60,094 | € 68,147 | ▲ 13% |
| Bank debt | € 353,112 | € 328,883 | € 301,879 | € 271,458 | ▼ 10% |
| Balance sheet total | € 457,075 | € 433,731 | € 418,515 | € 393,371 | ▼ 6% |
Key figures of IMMO VMG, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to IMMO VMG?
What happened at IMMO VMG in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 8,052 (▼ 39% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Anderlecht. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 4,642 profit in 2022 to € 8,052 profit in 2025.
Paid € 10,706 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 35,045 profit.
Management
Behind IMMO VMG is Christophe Vierendeels.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Christophe Vierendeels
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Dokter Lemoinelaan 11
1070 Anderlecht
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 118 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →Maât SRL
€ 5,760 gross margin · 2025
SAMSON BRUSH AND ABRASIVE TECHNOLOGY
€ -5,721 gross margin · 2025
ADJECTIF
€ 946 gross margin · 2022
RMC TOITURE
€ 94,486 gross margin · 2025
DACOSTA
+113 more
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0716.958.771
- VAT number
- BE 0716.958.771
- Registered office
- Dokter Lemoinelaan 11, 1070 Anderlecht
- Names & denominations
- IMMO VMG
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 28 December 2018
- Peppol
- Not registered
- Activities · NACE
Handel in eigen onroerend goed