Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 47 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
Financials
Financial year 2025
ZN Motors from Nieuwpoort, company number BE0716674996, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 43,510 after tax. For that financial year ZN Motors recorded a gross margin of € 61,923 and equity of € 18,600. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 7,299 to € 43,510. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer shrank hard: equity is 67 % below last year. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on February 2, 2026.
€ 18,600
▼ 67% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 43,510
▲ € 36,211 vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 82,311
▼ 10% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 81,291 paid out
More than the year’s profit went to the shareholders; reserves fell.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 2,342
▼ 68% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 14,448
▲ 258% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 82,005 | € 42,531 | € 10,907 | € 61,923 | ▲ € 51,016 |
| Profit after taxes | € 58,719 | € 30,482 | € 7,299 | € 43,510 | ▲ € 36,211 |
| Equity | € 246,521 | € 49,082 | € 56,381 | € 18,600 | ▼ 67% |
| Total debts | € 97,530 | € 104,084 | € 109,237 | € 191,188 | ▲ 75% |
| Cash | € 218,366 | € 22,465 | € 91,811 | € 82,311 | ▼ 10% |
| Retained profit | € 227,921 | € 30,482 | € 37,781 | € 0 | ▼ 100% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 227,921 | € 0 | € 81,291 | |
| Balance sheet total | € 344,051 | € 153,165 | € 165,617 | € 209,788 | ▲ 27% |
Key figures of ZN Motors, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 January 2027.
What happened to ZN Motors?
What happened at ZN Motors in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 43,510 (▲ € 36,211 vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Nieuwpoort. KBO
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- Zelimchan Taramov became a director. NBB
In short
From € 58,719 profit in 2022 to € 43,510 profit in 2025.
Paid € 41,278 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 58,719 profit.
Paid out € 309,212 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind ZN Motors is Zelimchan Taramov.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Zelimchan Taramov
Director
since 2018
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Toevluchtweg 19
8620 Nieuwpoort
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- Taramov Zelimchan(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0716.674.996
- VAT number
- BE 0716.674.996
- Registered office
- Toevluchtweg 19, 8620 Nieuwpoort
- Names & denominations
- ZN Motors
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 20 December 2018
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 20 Jan 2026
- Activities · NACE
Detailhandel in auto's en lichte bestelwagens (<= 3,5 ton)
Detailhandel in auto's en lichte bestelwagens (= 3,5 ton)
Handelsbemiddeling in de groothandel in andere specifieke goederen
Carrosserieherstelling (inclusief spuiten en verven)
Algemeen onderhoud en reparatie van auto's en lichte bestelwagens (<= 3,5 ton)
Carrosserieherstelling
Handelsbemiddeling in auto's en lichte bestelwagens (= 3,5 ton)
Algemeen onderhoud en reparatie van auto's en lichte bestelwagens (= 3,5 ton)