Financials
Financial year 2024
neal technics from Tessenderlo-Ham, company number BE0715663624, closed financial year 2024 with a result of € 38,629 after tax. For that financial year neal technics recorded a gross margin of € 290,567 and equity of € 174,843. Compared with financial year 2023, the result moved from € 40,115 to € 38,629. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 30, 2025.
€ 174,843
▲ 28% vs 2023
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 38,629
▼ 4% vs 2023
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 15,823
▲ 139% vs 2023
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2024. Retained profit grew to € 168,643.
People and assets in 2024
€ 237,858
▲ 42% vs 2023
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 15,140
▲ 186% vs 2023
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2024
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 17,315
▼ 32% vs 2023
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 73,048
▲ 41% vs 2023
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Change 2023 → 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 97,449 | € 181,277 | € 226,781 | € 290,567 | ▲ 28% |
| Profit after taxes | € 17,992 | € 21,366 | € 40,115 | € 38,629 | ▼ 4% |
| Equity | € 74,734 | € 96,099 | € 136,215 | € 174,843 | ▲ 28% |
| Total debts | € 49,360 | € 72,284 | € 77,599 | € 90,363 | ▲ 16% |
| Cash | € 12,431 | € 9,205 | € 6,631 | € 15,823 | ▲ 139% |
| Land & buildings | - | € 2,489 | € 2,237 | € 5,163 | ▲ 131% |
| Retained profit | € 68,534 | € 89,899 | € 130,015 | € 168,643 | ▲ 30% |
| Balance sheet total | € 124,094 | € 168,384 | € 213,814 | € 265,207 | ▲ 24% |
Key figures of neal technics, fiscal years 2021 to 2024, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2025 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 31 July 2026.
What happened to neal technics?
What happened at neal technics in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2024: profit of € 38,629 (▼ 4% vs 2023). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Tessenderlo-Ham. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
- IGOR VANBROEKHOVEN became a director. NBB
In short
From € 17,992 profit in 2021 to € 38,629 profit in 2024.
Paid € 51,011 in corporate taxes since 2021.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 40,115 profit.
Management
Behind neal technics is IGOR VANBROEKHOVEN.
Directors
According to the 2024 annual accounts
IGOR VANBROEKHOVEN
Director
since 2018
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
De Statie 74
3945 Tessenderlo-Ham
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0715.663.624
- VAT number
- BE 0715.663.624
- Registered office
- De Statie 74, 3945 Tessenderlo-Ham
- Names & denominations
- neal technics
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 11 December 2018
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 12 Feb 2025
- Activities · NACE
Installatie van verwarming, klimaatregeling, koeling en ventilatie aangedreven door elektriciteit