Financials
Financial year 2025
BB-CARcare from Zutendaal, company number BE0715556132, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 40,418 after tax. For that financial year BB-CARcare recorded a gross margin of € 283,669 and equity of € 350,551. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 32,583 to € 40,418. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 27, 2026.
€ 350,551
▲ 2% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today. At incorporation the founders contributed € 18,600 in kind: shares or other assets, valued in the deed.
€ 40,418
▲ 24% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 165,674
▲ 7% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 34,000 paid out
84 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
€ 164,212
▲ 21% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 2,461
▼ 37% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 383,099
▼ 9% vs 2024
€ 39,048 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 10 years.
€ 16,722
▲ 3% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 84,682
▼ 3% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 270,428 | € 248,761 | € 243,518 | € 283,669 | ▲ 16% |
| Profit after taxes | € 108,778 | € 41,817 | € 32,583 | € 40,418 | ▲ 24% |
| Equity | € 269,732 | € 311,549 | € 344,132 | € 350,551 | ▲ 2% |
| Total debts | € 571,155 | € 525,509 | € 539,637 | € 499,409 | ▼ 7% |
| Cash | € 102,994 | € 139,691 | € 154,608 | € 165,674 | ▲ 7% |
| Land & buildings | € 589,627 | € 572,075 | € 603,775 | € 567,911 | ▼ 6% |
| Retained profit | € 251,132 | € 292,949 | € 325,532 | € 331,951 | ▲ 2% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | € 34,000 | |
| Bank debt | € 439,194 | € 406,861 | € 421,902 | € 383,099 | ▼ 9% |
| Balance sheet total | € 840,887 | € 837,058 | € 883,770 | € 849,960 | ▼ 4% |
Key figures of BB-CARcare, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to BB-CARcare?
What happened at BB-CARcare in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 40,418 (▲ 24% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Zutendaal. KBO
In short
From € 108,778 profit in 2022 to € 40,418 profit in 2025.
Paid € 65,009 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 108,778 profit.
Paid out € 34,000 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind BB-CARcare is Björn Lemmens.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Björn Lemmens
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Zevenputtenstraat 2 box 0.1
3690 Zutendaal
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- Björn Lemmens(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0715.556.132
- VAT number
- BE 0715.556.132
- Registered office
- Zevenputtenstraat 2 bus 0.1, 3690 Zutendaal
- Names & denominations
- BB-CARcare
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 6 December 2018
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 30 Jan 2025
- Activities · NACE
Algemeen onderhoud en reparatie van auto's en lichte bestelwagens (<= 3,5 ton)
Wassen en poetsen van motorvoertuigen
Algemeen onderhoud en reparatie van auto's en lichte bestelwagens (= 3,5 ton)
Detailhandel in motorbrandstoffen
Detailhandel in drogisterijartikelen en onderhoudsproducten
Detailhandel in drogisterijartikelen en onderhoudsproducten in gespecialiseerde winkels