Active · per the CBE, 27 September 2026

Gezins- en jongerenwerking Bonzaï

BE0705819213

Rechtspersoon Non-profit association

Parkstraat 69, 3070 Kortenberg

Active for

8 year

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Not on Peppol Peppol

    Not registered in the Peppol network, mandatory for VAT-liable companies since 1 January 2026.

nothing found

No annual accounts yet

This company hasn't filed annual accounts with the National Bank yet. As soon as one arrives, the analysis appears here.

What happened to Gezins- en jongerenwerking Bonzaï?

What happened at Gezins- en jongerenwerking Bonzaï in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Parkstraat 69

3070 Kortenberg

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0705.819.213
VAT number
BE 0705.819.213
Registered office
Parkstraat 69, 3070 Kortenberg
Names & denominations
Gezins- en jongerenwerking Bonzaï · Bonzaï
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Non-profit association
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
25 September 2018
Peppol
Not registered

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Gezins- en jongerenwerking Bonzaï?
The registered office of Gezins- en jongerenwerking Bonzaï is located at Parkstraat 69, 3070 Kortenberg.
Is Gezins- en jongerenwerking Bonzaï still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (27 September 2026) Gezins- en jongerenwerking Bonzaï is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 25 September 2018.
Is Gezins- en jongerenwerking Bonzaï registered on Peppol?
No, Gezins- en jongerenwerking Bonzaï is currently not registered on the Peppol network.
What is the enterprise number of Gezins- en jongerenwerking Bonzaï?
The enterprise number of Gezins- en jongerenwerking Bonzaï is BE0705819213.
When was Gezins- en jongerenwerking Bonzaï founded?
Gezins- en jongerenwerking Bonzaï was founded on 25 September 2018.
Is Gezins- en jongerenwerking Bonzaï a reliable company?
Databakkes does not pass judgement; this is what the sources say: Active according to the CBE since 25 September 2018; no annual account filed yet.