Financials
Financial year 2025
BLEU DANS VERT from Sint-Gillis (bij-Brussel), company number BE0702761931, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 3,976 after tax. For that financial year BLEU DANS VERT recorded a gross margin of € 5,944 and equity of € 33,654. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 11,027 to € 3,976. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 22, 2026.
€ 33,654
▲ 13% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 3,976
▼ 64% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 7,995
▼ 14% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 27,354.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 30
▼ 98% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 2,733
▼ 14% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 3,093 | € 9,481 | € 9,543 | € 5,944 | ▼ 38% |
| Profit after taxes | € 789 | € 4,639 | € 11,027 | € 3,976 | ▼ 64% |
| Equity | € 14,013 | € 18,652 | € 29,678 | € 33,654 | ▲ 13% |
| Total debts | € 6,040 | € 2,257 | € 4,353 | € 2,733 | ▼ 37% |
| Cash | € 2,048 | € 9,114 | € 9,334 | € 7,995 | ▼ 14% |
| Retained profit | € 7,713 | € 12,352 | € 23,378 | € 27,354 | ▲ 17% |
| Balance sheet total | € 20,052 | € 20,908 | € 34,032 | € 36,387 | ▲ 7% |
Key figures of BLEU DANS VERT, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 June 2027.
What happened to BLEU DANS VERT?
What happened at BLEU DANS VERT in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 3,976 (▼ 64% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Sint-Gillis (bij-Brussel). KBO
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- Renato BACCARAT ILHOSA became a director. NBB
In short
From € 789 profit in 2022 to € 3,976 profit in 2025.
Paid € 7,431 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 11,027 profit.
Management
Behind BLEU DANS VERT is Renato BACCARAT ILHOSA.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Renato BACCARAT ILHOSA
Director
since 2018
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Gustave Defnetstraat 33 box TM
1060 Sint-Gillis (bij-Brussel)
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 2 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- Baccarat Ilhosa Renato Marcio(oprichter) 95%
- Wolfromm Alice Mathilde(oprichter) 5%
Details
- Company number
- 0702.761.931
- VAT number
- BE 0702.761.931
- Registered office
- Gustave Defnetstraat 33 bus TM, 1060 Sint-Gillis (bij-Brussel)
- Names & denominations
- BLEU DANS VERT
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 4 September 2018
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 9 Jan 2026
- Activities · NACE
Grafisch ontwerp en visuele communicatie
Activiteiten van grafische designers
Uitgeven van boeken
Promotie en organisatie van scheppende en uitvoerende kunstevenementen
Promotie en organisatie van uitvoerende kunstevenementen