Financials
Financial year 2025
Turb-IT from Sint-Katelijne-Waver, company number BE0699494813, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 50,524 after tax. For that financial year Turb-IT recorded a gross margin of € 73,028 and equity of € 25,606. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 46,822 to € 50,524. Profitable, and profit is growing. The company holds a healthy buffer. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 9, 2026.
€ 25,606
▼ 31% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 50,524
▲ 8% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 57,919
▲ 16% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 61,808 paid out
More than the year’s profit went to the shareholders; reserves fell.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 2,908
▼ 33% vs 2024
No payroll staff. An amount this small is usually a social contribution or pension premium for the director, booked under staff costs.
€ 1,015
▼ 67% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 62
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 3,345
▲ 190% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 25,502
▲ 5% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 40,127 | € 55,994 | € 71,628 | € 73,028 | ▲ 2% |
| Profit after taxes | € 26,258 | € 37,938 | € 46,822 | € 50,524 | ▲ 8% |
| Equity | € 59,371 | € 97,309 | € 36,890 | € 25,606 | ▼ 31% |
| Total debts | € 29,062 | € 21,454 | € 48,921 | € 71,919 | ▲ 47% |
| Cash | € 44,148 | € 61,891 | € 50,069 | € 57,919 | ▲ 16% |
| Retained profit | € 40,821 | € 78,759 | € 18,340 | € 7,056 | ▼ 62% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 0 | € 107,241 | € 61,808 | ▼ 42% |
| Bank debt | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | € 62 | |
| Balance sheet total | € 88,433 | € 118,763 | € 85,811 | € 97,525 | ▲ 14% |
Key figures of Turb-IT, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Turb-IT?
What happened at Turb-IT in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 50,524 (▲ 8% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Sint-Katelijne-Waver. KBO
- Benoit Turbang became a director. NBB
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 26,258 profit in 2022 to € 50,524 profit in 2025.
Paid € 47,139 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 50,524 profit.
Paid out € 169,049 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind Turb-IT is Benoit Turbang.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Benoit Turbang
Bestuurder
since 2018
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Liersesteenweg 235
2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0699.494.813
- VAT number
- BE 0699.494.813
- Registered office
- Liersesteenweg 235, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
- Names & denominations
- Turb-IT
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 2 July 2018
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 28 Aug 2025
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten op het gebied van computerconsultancy en beheer van computerfaciliteiten
Computerconsultancy-activiteiten
Computerinfrastructuur, gegevensverwerking, hosting en aanverwante activiteiten
Activiteiten van webportalen
Overige vormen van onderwijs
Webportalen
Gegevensverwerking, webhosting en aanverwante activiteiten