Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 44 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
Financials
Financial year 2025
F&F Solutions from Gent, company number BE0696654394, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 26,006 after tax. For that financial year F&F Solutions recorded a gross margin of € 38,725 and equity of € 42,512. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 22,966 to € 26,006. Profitable, and profit is growing. The company holds a healthy buffer. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 31, 2026.
€ 42,512
▼ 29% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 26,006
▲ 13% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 35,503
▼ 31% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 44,057 paid out
More than the year’s profit went to the shareholders; reserves fell.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
Debts at end 2025
€ 716
▼ 78% vs 2024
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 16,201
▲ 19% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 4,540
▼ 67% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 74,247 | € 39,103 | € 44,987 | € 38,725 | ▼ 14% |
| Profit after taxes | € 49,032 | € 17,873 | € 22,966 | € 26,006 | ▲ 13% |
| Equity | € 99,197 | € 37,017 | € 59,983 | € 42,512 | ▼ 29% |
| Total debts | € 76,354 | € 176,892 | € 152,678 | € 148,415 | ▼ 3% |
| Cash | € 39,886 | € 27,729 | € 51,816 | € 35,503 | ▼ 31% |
| Land & buildings | € 6,322 | € 4,778 | € 3,235 | € 1,934 | ▼ 40% |
| Retained profit | € 80,597 | € 18,417 | € 41,383 | € 23,912 | ▼ 42% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 80,053 | € 0 | € 44,057 | |
| Bank debt | € 0 | € 0 | € 3,223 | € 716 | ▼ 78% |
| Balance sheet total | € 175,551 | € 213,910 | € 212,661 | € 190,927 | ▼ 10% |
Key figures of F&F Solutions, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to F&F Solutions?
What happened at F&F Solutions in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 26,006 (▲ 13% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Evergem. KBO
- New establishment in Gent. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 49,032 profit in 2022 to € 26,006 profit in 2025.
Paid € 33,027 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 49,032 profit.
Paid out € 124,110 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind F&F Solutions is Tom Dhaenens.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Tom Dhaenens
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Zevengemeten 8
9031 Gent
Brugse Steenweg 7 box 5 E
9940 Evergem
Active since 24 March 2026
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0696.654.394
- VAT number
- BE 0696.654.394
- Registered office
- Zevengemeten 8, 9031 Gent
- Names & denominations
- F&F Solutions
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 22 May 2018
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 2 Apr 2026
- Activities · NACE
Exploitatie van sportaccommodaties
Activiteiten van reisorganisatoren
Detailhandel in wijnen en geestrijke dranken
Catering van evenementen
Handelsbemiddeling in de niet-gespecialiseerde groothandel
Overige ondersteunende activiteiten in verband met financiële diensten, neg, exclusief verzekeringen en pensioenfondsen
Activiteiten van gemengde verzekeringsondernemingen, overwegend leven