Financials
Financial year 2025
De Tandarts Anders kostenassociatie from Genk, company number BE0695780307, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 3,006 after tax. For that financial year De Tandarts Anders kostenassociatie recorded a gross margin of € 166,858 and equity of € 27,684. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 2,317 to € 3,006. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on May 12, 2026.
€ 27,684
▲ 12% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 3,006
▲ 30% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 258,556
▲ 218% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 9,084.
People and assets in 2025
€ 113,280
▲ 2% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 8,841
▼ 18% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 203,640
▼ 6% vs 2024
€ 14,922 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 14 years.
€ 269,739
▲ 279% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 15,646
▼ 23% vs 2024
Wages, holiday pay and social contributions still to pay. No outstanding taxes.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 169,348 | € 183,344 | € 162,081 | € 166,858 | ▲ 3% |
| Profit after taxes | € 2,789 | € 115 | € 2,317 | € 3,006 | ▲ 30% |
| Equity | € 22,246 | € 22,362 | € 24,679 | € 27,684 | ▲ 12% |
| Total debts | € 448,829 | € 698,808 | € 340,123 | € 489,718 | ▲ 44% |
| Cash | € 104,781 | € 57,709 | € 81,375 | € 258,556 | ▲ 218% |
| Retained profit | € 3,646 | € 3,762 | € 6,079 | € 9,084 | ▲ 49% |
| Bank debt | € 335,991 | € 242,035 | € 217,671 | € 203,640 | ▼ 6% |
| Balance sheet total | € 471,076 | € 721,169 | € 364,802 | € 517,402 | ▲ 42% |
| Employees (FTE) | 3.2 | 3.3 | - | - |
Key figures of De Tandarts Anders kostenassociatie, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to De Tandarts Anders kostenassociatie?
What happened at De Tandarts Anders kostenassociatie in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 3,006 (▲ 30% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Kathleen Vanspauwen became a director. NBB
- Brent Raemaekers became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Genk. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 2,789 profit in 2022 to € 3,006 profit in 2025.
Paid € 7,173 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 3,006 profit.
On average € 55,600 of value added per employee in 2023.
Management
Behind De Tandarts Anders kostenassociatie are Kathleen Vanspauwen and Brent Raemaekers. The same people are also behind VaRaCo. Kathleen Vanspauwen is also behind KAJO TANDARTSPRAKTIJK. Brent Raemaekers is also behind SBK Invest and KOGARASHI.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
since 2020
since 2020
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Molenstraat 10
3600 Genk
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0695.780.307
- VAT number
- BE 0695.780.307
- Registered office
- Molenstraat 10, 3600 Genk
- Names & denominations
- De Tandarts Anders kostenassociatie
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 8 May 2018
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 2 Sept 2025
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van tandartspraktijken