Financials
Financial year 2025
HASSINE from Marche-en-Famenne, company number BE0677542129, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -1,778 after tax. For that financial year HASSINE recorded a gross margin of € 20,792 and equity of € 105,590. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 25,768 to € -1,778. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 20, 2026.
€ 105,590
▼ 2% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -1,778
▼ still € 25,768 profit in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 51,204
▼ 13% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 99,390.
People and assets in 2025
€ 166
▲ 221% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 3,540
▲ 95% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 178,063
€ 9,250 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 19 years.
€ 6,179
▲ 23% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 10,808
▼ 26% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 41,118 | € 20,850 | € 36,443 | € 20,792 | ▼ 43% |
| Profit after taxes | € 25,051 | € 13,374 | € 25,768 | € -1,778 | ▼ € 27,546 |
| Equity | € 68,227 | € 81,600 | € 107,368 | € 105,590 | ▼ 2% |
| Total debts | € 38,521 | € 13,973 | € 19,543 | € 195,050 | ▲ € 175,507 |
| Cash | € 90,131 | € 43,330 | € 59,103 | € 51,204 | ▼ 13% |
| Land & buildings | - | - | - | € 198,785 | |
| Retained profit | € 62,027 | € 75,400 | € 101,168 | € 99,390 | ▼ 2% |
| Dividend | € 53,571 | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | |
| Bank debt | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | € 178,063 | |
| Balance sheet total | € 106,748 | € 95,574 | € 126,910 | € 300,639 | ▲ 137% |
Key figures of HASSINE, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to HASSINE?
What happened at HASSINE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 1,778 (▼ € 27,546 vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Marche-en-Famenne. KBO
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
In short
From € 25,051 profit in 2022 to € 1,778 loss in 2025.
Paid € 20,914 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 25,768 profit.
Paid out € 53,571 in dividends to the owners in total.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Marche, Rue du Luxembourg 2A box 26
6900 Marche-en-Famenne
Marche, Rue du Luxembourg 2 A box 24
6900 Marche-en-Famenne
Active since 24 July 2017
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Website
Technologies
Website info
Features
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- HASSINE Noureddine(vennoot) 99%
- HOCKAY Marie Françoise Nicole Ghislaine(vennoot) 1%
Details
- Company number
- 0677.542.129
- VAT number
- BE 0677.542.129
- Registered office
- Marche, Rue du Luxembourg 2A bus 26, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
- Names & denominations
- HASSINE
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 26 June 2017
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 15 Dec 2025
- Contact
- redtomato.be
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van eetgelegenheden met beperkte bediening, muv mobiele eetgelegenheden
Eetgelegenheden met beperkte bediening