Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 29 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
Financials
Financial year 2025
SALON NEXX from Gent, company number BE0670940189, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -1,966 after tax. For that financial year SALON NEXX recorded a gross margin of € 91,114 and equity of € 33,972. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 1,070 to € -1,966. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on January 29, 2026.
€ 33,972
▼ 5% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -1,966
▼ still € 1,070 profit in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 5,521
▼ 51% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 30,972.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 46,508
▲ 31% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
Debts at end 2025
€ 239,982
▼ 9% vs 2024
€ 11,326 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 21 years.
€ 2,146
▼ 27% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 8,843
▼ 36% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 50,433 | € 57,701 | € 83,369 | € 91,114 | ▲ 9% |
| Profit after taxes | € 2,027 | € -6,742 | € 1,070 | € -1,966 | ▼ € 3,037 |
| Equity | € 51,009 | € 44,268 | € 35,938 | € 33,972 | ▼ 5% |
| Total debts | € 67,097 | € 292,248 | € 279,717 | € 251,371 | ▼ 10% |
| Cash | € 50,551 | € 5,457 | € 11,340 | € 5,521 | ▼ 51% |
| Land & buildings | - | € 282,476 | € 268,122 | € 253,768 | ▼ 5% |
| Retained profit | € 38,609 | € 31,868 | € 32,938 | € 30,972 | ▼ 6% |
| Bank debt | € 29,712 | € 277,555 | € 262,840 | € 239,982 | ▼ 9% |
| Balance sheet total | € 118,106 | € 336,516 | € 315,655 | € 285,342 | ▼ 10% |
Key figures of SALON NEXX, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 January 2027.
What happened to SALON NEXX?
What happened at SALON NEXX in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 1,966 (▼ € 3,037 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Gent. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 2,027 profit in 2022 to € 1,966 loss in 2025.
Paid € 13,035 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 2,027 profit.
Management
Behind SALON NEXX is Deborah Cardon.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Deborah Cardon
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Tweekapellenstraat 77 (GLV)
9050 Gent
Tweekapellenstraat 77
9050 Gent
Active since 10 February 2017
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Website
Technologies
Hosting & Email
Email provider
Self-hosted
Hosting
IONOS-AS This is the joint network for IONOS, Fasthosts, Arsys, 1&1 Mail and Media and 1&1 Telecom. Formerly known as 1&1 Internet SE., DE
Website info
Features
Security
Network
Details
- Company number
- 0670.940.189
- VAT number
- BE 0670.940.189
- Registered office
- Tweekapellenstraat 77 (GLV), 9050 Gent
- Names & denominations
- SALON NEXX
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 10 February 2017
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 12 Dec 2024
- Contact
- salonnexx.be
- Activities · NACE
Kappers- en barbiersactiviteiten
Haarverzorging
Detailhandel in cosmetica en toiletartikelen
Overige zakelijke dienstverlening, neg