Financials
Financial year 2025
Vancrabeekx G. from Tongeren-Borgloon, company number BE0669896549, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 81,711 after tax. For that financial year Vancrabeekx G. recorded a gross margin of € 124,231 and equity of € 403,651. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 90,723 to € 81,711. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 27, 2026.
€ 403,651
▲ 9% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 81,711
▼ 10% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 121,548
▲ 107% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 48,052 paid out
59 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 1,928
▼ 35% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 7,487
▼ 57% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 105,652 | € 134,004 | € 141,215 | € 124,231 | ▼ 12% |
| Profit after taxes | € 69,512 | € 96,891 | € 90,723 | € 81,711 | ▼ 10% |
| Equity | € 263,640 | € 360,531 | € 369,992 | € 403,651 | ▲ 9% |
| Total debts | € 18,283 | € 14,633 | € 20,472 | € 14,948 | ▼ 27% |
| Cash | € 54,587 | € 116,888 | € 58,855 | € 121,548 | ▲ 107% |
| Retained profit | € 245,040 | € 341,931 | € 351,392 | € 385,051 | ▲ 10% |
| Dividend | € 25,000 | € 0 | € 81,263 | € 48,052 | ▼ 41% |
| Bank debt | € 2,849 | € 1,056 | € 0 | € 0 | |
| Balance sheet total | € 281,923 | € 375,164 | € 390,463 | € 418,599 | ▲ 7% |
Key figures of Vancrabeekx G., fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Vancrabeekx G.?
What happened at Vancrabeekx G. in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 81,711 (▼ 10% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Tongeren-Borgloon. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 69,512 profit in 2022 to € 81,711 profit in 2025.
Paid € 154,004 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 96,891 profit.
Paid out € 154,314 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind Vancrabeekx G. is Guido Vancrabeekx.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Guido Vancrabeekx
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Ketsingenstraat 74
3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0669.896.549
- VAT number
- BE 0669.896.549
- Registered office
- Ketsingenstraat 74, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
- Names & denominations
- Vancrabeekx G.
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 24 January 2017
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 31 Oct 2026
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies
Overige adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsbeheer; adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering