Active · per the CBE, 27 September 2026

Thuisverpleging Veerle Pels

BE0666750581

Rechtspersoon Limited partnership 1 establishment

Thuisverpleging Veerle Pels is a healthcare practice in Aalter. Limited partnership, started on 28 November 2016, 1 establishment.

Brielstraat 7, 9880 Aalter

Active for

9 year, 9 months

nothing found

No annual accounts yet

This company hasn't filed annual accounts with the National Bank yet. As soon as one arrives, the analysis appears here.

What happened to Thuisverpleging Veerle Pels?

What happened at Thuisverpleging Veerle Pels in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New establishment in Aalter. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Brielstraat 7

9880 Aalter

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0666.750.581
VAT number
BE 0666.750.581
Registered office
Brielstraat 7, 9880 Aalter
Names & denominations
Thuisverpleging Veerle Pels
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Limited partnership
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
28 November 2016
Peppol
Active · Active since 2 Dec 2025
Activities · NACE

Activiteiten van verpleegkundigen en verloskundigen

Verpleegkundige activiteiten

Frequently asked questions

What does Thuisverpleging Veerle Pels do?
Thuisverpleging Veerle Pels is a healthcare practice in Aalter. Limited partnership, started on 28 November 2016, 1 establishment.
What is the address of Thuisverpleging Veerle Pels?
The registered office of Thuisverpleging Veerle Pels is located at Brielstraat 7, 9880 Aalter.
Is Thuisverpleging Veerle Pels still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (27 September 2026) Thuisverpleging Veerle Pels is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 28 November 2016.
Is Thuisverpleging Veerle Pels registered on Peppol?
Yes, Thuisverpleging Veerle Pels is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0666750581.
What is the enterprise number of Thuisverpleging Veerle Pels?
The enterprise number of Thuisverpleging Veerle Pels is BE0666750581.
When was Thuisverpleging Veerle Pels founded?
Thuisverpleging Veerle Pels was founded on 28 November 2016.