Financials
Financial year 2025
ECR.TRAVAUX from Braine-l'Alleud, company number BE0663847016, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 4,619 after tax. For that financial year ECR.TRAVAUX recorded a gross margin of € 198,233 and equity of € 342,380. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 3,556 to € 4,619. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 4, 2026.
€ 342,380
▲ 1% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 4,619
▲ 30% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 34,982
▲ 21% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 86,180.
People and assets in 2025
€ 114,164
▼ 24% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 8,407
▼ 66% vs 2024
Of which on lease € 4,294.
Debts at end 2025
€ 509,617
▼ 13% vs 2024
€ 58,562 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 9 years.
€ 8,637
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 12,644
▼ 8% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 207,264 | € 258,223 | € 248,346 | € 198,233 | ▼ 20% |
| Profit after taxes | € 4,793 | € 32,875 | € 3,556 | € 4,619 | ▲ 30% |
| Equity | € 301,330 | € 334,206 | € 337,761 | € 342,380 | ▲ 1% |
| Total debts | € 777,348 | € 660,145 | € 601,227 | € 530,898 | ▼ 12% |
| Cash | € 54,989 | € 53,831 | € 28,943 | € 34,982 | ▲ 21% |
| Land & buildings | € 854,386 | € 806,848 | € 759,804 | € 714,575 | ▼ 6% |
| Retained profit | € 45,130 | € 78,006 | € 81,561 | € 86,180 | ▲ 6% |
| Bank debt | € 718,343 | € 648,358 | € 587,439 | € 509,617 | ▼ 13% |
| Balance sheet total | € 1,078,678 | € 994,351 | € 938,988 | € 873,279 | ▼ 7% |
Key figures of ECR.TRAVAUX, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to ECR.TRAVAUX?
What happened at ECR.TRAVAUX in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 4,619 (▲ 30% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Namur. KBO
- New establishment in Braine-l'Alleud. KBO
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
In short
From € 4,793 profit in 2022 to € 4,619 profit in 2025.
Paid € 1,308 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 32,875 profit.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rue de la Semaillère 3
1420 Braine-l'Alleud
Rue de la Briqueterie 21
1420 Braine-l'Alleud
Active since 14 December 2016
Route de Hannut(BU) 113
5004 Namur
Active since 30 November 2022
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- FIÉVEZ Philippe Edouard Alain Willy Réginald Emile(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0663.847.016
- VAT number
- BE 0663.847.016
- Registered office
- Rue de la Semaillère 3, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
- Names & denominations
- ECR.TRAVAUX
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 5 October 2016
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 24 Sept 2026
- Activities · NACE
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwactiviteiten, neg
Algemene bouw van residentiële gebouwen
Restaureren van bouwwerken
Stukadoorswerk
Installatie van isolatie
Algemene bouw van kantoorgebouwen
Algemene bouw van andere niet-residentiële gebouwen
Slopen
+1