Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Two loss years in a row NBB
Negative result in 2024 and 2025.
Financials
Financial year 2025
MV CONCEPT-RENOV from Lessines, company number BE0658983257, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -6,632 after tax. For that financial year MV CONCEPT-RENOV recorded a gross margin of € -3,145 and equity of € 33,045. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € -1,491 to € -6,632. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 23, 2026.
€ 33,045
▼ 17% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -6,632
▼ 345 % more loss than in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 7,638
▲ 294% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 23,045.
People and assets in 2025
€ 603
▼ 30% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 2,524
▼ 41% vs 2024
€ 1,874 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 1 years.
€ 3,502
▼ 43% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 1,513
▼ 86% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | € 115,811 | - | - | - | |
| Gross margin | € 2,859 | € 25,532 | € 4,823 | € -3,145 | ▼ € 7,968 |
| Profit after taxes | € -664 | € 18,041 | € -1,491 | € -6,632 | ▼ € 5,141 |
| Equity | € 23,128 | € 41,168 | € 39,677 | € 33,045 | ▼ 17% |
| Total debts | € 23,747 | € 20,470 | € 27,482 | € 24,719 | ▼ 10% |
| Cash | € 3,937 | € 15,485 | € 1,939 | € 7,638 | ▲ 294% |
| Retained profit | € 13,128 | € 31,168 | € 29,677 | € 23,045 | ▼ 22% |
| Bank debt | € 161 | € 5,948 | € 4,288 | € 2,524 | ▼ 41% |
| Balance sheet total | € 46,874 | € 61,638 | € 67,159 | € 57,764 | ▼ 14% |
Key figures of MV CONCEPT-RENOV, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to MV CONCEPT-RENOV?
What happened at MV CONCEPT-RENOV in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 6,632. Source: NBB ↗
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 664 loss in 2022 to € 6,632 loss in 2025.
Paid € 4,678 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 18,041 profit.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Chemin de Mons à Gand(DA) 256
7864 Lessines
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0658.983.257
- VAT number
- BE 0658.983.257
- Registered office
- Chemin de Mons à Gand(DA) 256, 7864 Lessines
- Names & denominations
- MV CONCEPT-RENOV
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 13 July 2016
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 8 Jan 2026
- Activities · NACE
Algemene bouw van residentiële gebouwen
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwactiviteiten, neg
Algemene reiniging van gebouwen
Sanitaire werkzaamheden
Restaureren van bouwwerken