Financials
Financial year 2025
Mavos Investments from Pelt, company number BE0655688722, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 467,226 after tax. For that financial year Mavos Investments recorded a gross margin of € 51,781 and equity of € 3.1 million. Compared with financial year 2025, the result moved from € 941,021 to € 467,226. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 22, 2026.
€ 3.1 million
▲ 18% vs 2025
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 467,226
▼ 50% vs 2025
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 51,539
▲ 292% vs 2025
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 3.1 million.
Debts at end 2025
€ 697,392
▼ 21% vs 2025
€ 27,632 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 24 years.
€ 6,109
▼ 18% vs 2025
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 46,722
▼ 51% vs 2025
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2025 | Change 2025 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 359,000 | € 36,874 | € 51,225 | € 51,781 | ▲ 1% |
| Profit after taxes | € 590,819 | € 333,059 | € 941,021 | € 467,226 | ▼ 50% |
| Equity | € 1,380,024 | € 1,713,083 | € 2,654,104 | € 3,121,330 | ▲ 18% |
| Total debts | € 610,575 | € 547,248 | € 982,279 | € 753,947 | ▼ 23% |
| Cash | € 52,176 | € 12,640 | € 13,147 | € 51,539 | ▲ 292% |
| Retained profit | € 1,360,024 | € 1,693,083 | € 2,634,104 | € 3,101,330 | ▲ 18% |
| Bank debt | € 522,951 | € 500,979 | € 878,766 | € 697,392 | ▼ 21% |
| Balance sheet total | € 1,990,599 | € 2,260,331 | € 3,636,383 | € 3,875,277 | ▲ 7% |
Key figures of Mavos Investments, fiscal years 2023 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Mavos Investments?
What happened at Mavos Investments in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 941,021 (▲ 183% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Pelt. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 590,819 profit in 2023 to € 467,226 profit in 2025.
Paid € 269,387 in corporate taxes since 2023.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 941,021 profit.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Toekomstlaan 1
3910 Pelt
Toekomstlaan 1 box B
3910 Pelt
Active since 27 May 2016
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 3 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0655.688.722
- VAT number
- BE 0655.688.722
- Registered office
- Toekomstlaan 1, 3910 Pelt
- Names & denominations
- Mavos Investments
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 27 May 2016
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 16 Dec 2025
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies
Overige adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsbeheer; adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering
Activiteiten van holdings
Holdings