Financials
Financial year 2024
BELCOLOR & CONSTRUCT from Sint-Agatha-Berchem, company number BE0653771585, closed financial year 2024 with a result of € -9,239 after tax. For that financial year BELCOLOR & CONSTRUCT recorded a gross margin of € 11,014 and equity of € 37,805. Compared with financial year 2023, the result moved from € 10,427 to € -9,239. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 23, 2025.
€ 37,805
▼ 20% vs 2023
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -9,239
▼ still € 10,427 profit in 2023
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 8,048
▲ € 6,214 vs 2023
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 31,605.
People and assets in 2024
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 267
▼ 74% vs 2023
No payroll staff. An amount this small is usually a social contribution or pension premium for the director, booked under staff costs.
€ 24,197
▼ 30% vs 2023
Of which on lease € 21,231.
Debts at end 2024
€ 23,755
▼ 24% vs 2023
€ 6,546 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 3 years.
€ 11,301
▼ 13% vs 2023
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 12,751
▲ 36% vs 2023
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Change 2023 → 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 23,295 | € 33,769 | € 29,655 | € 11,014 | ▼ 63% |
| Profit after taxes | € -2,134 | € 10,104 | € 10,427 | € -9,239 | ▼ € 19,666 |
| Equity | € 26,513 | € 36,617 | € 47,044 | € 37,805 | ▼ 20% |
| Total debts | € 77,489 | € 22,943 | € 53,616 | € 48,975 | ▼ 9% |
| Cash | - | € 5,216 | € 1,834 | € 8,048 | ▲ € 6,214 |
| Retained profit | € 20,313 | € 30,417 | € 40,844 | € 31,605 | ▼ 23% |
| Bank debt | € 40,187 | € 21,392 | € 31,211 | € 23,755 | ▼ 24% |
| Balance sheet total | € 104,002 | € 59,560 | € 100,660 | € 86,780 | ▼ 14% |
Key figures of BELCOLOR & CONSTRUCT, fiscal years 2021 to 2024, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2025 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 31 July 2026.
What happened to BELCOLOR & CONSTRUCT?
What happened at BELCOLOR & CONSTRUCT in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2024: loss of € 9,239 (▼ € 19,666 vs 2023). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Sint-Agatha-Berchem. KBO
- Nicolae SULDAC became a director. NBB
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 2,134 loss in 2021 to € 9,239 loss in 2024.
Paid € 3,057 in corporate taxes since 2021.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 10,427 profit.
Management
Behind BELCOLOR & CONSTRUCT is Nicolae SULDAC .
Directors
According to the 2024 annual accounts
Nicolae SULDAC
Director
since 2016
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Potaardestraat 31
1082 Sint-Agatha-Berchem
Potaardestraat 31 box 1
1082 Sint-Agatha-Berchem
Active since 11 May 2016
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0653.771.585
- VAT number
- BE 0653.771.585
- Registered office
- Potaardestraat 31, 1082 Sint-Agatha-Berchem
- Names & denominations
- BELCOLOR & CONSTRUCT
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 3 May 2016
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 30 Dec 2025
- Activities · NACE
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwactiviteiten, neg
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwwerkzaamheden
Andere reinigingsactiviteiten
Algemene reiniging van gebouwen