Financials
Financial year 2024
ZATRA from Oudergem, company number BE0649434794, closed financial year 2024 with a result of € 19,947 after tax. For that financial year ZATRA recorded revenue of € 684,695 and equity of € 222,145. Compared with financial year 2023, the result moved from € 84,875 to € 19,947. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on November 13, 2025.
€ 222,145
▲ 10% vs 2023
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 19,947
▼ 76% vs 2023
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 209,149
▼ 13% vs 2023
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2024. Retained profit grew to € 203,545.
People and assets in 2024
€ 103,521
▲ 44% vs 2023
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
Debts at end 2024
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 41,402
▼ 59% vs 2023
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 20,128
▼ 60% vs 2023
Wages, holiday pay and social contributions still to pay. No outstanding taxes.
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Change 2023 → 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | € 310,052 | € 574,996 | € 751,397 | € 684,695 | ▼ 9% |
| Gross margin | € 130,315 | € 120,865 | € 173,559 | € 164,996 | ▼ 5% |
| Profit after taxes | € 71,299 | € 17,472 | € 84,875 | € 19,947 | ▼ 76% |
| Equity | € 99,851 | € 117,323 | € 202,198 | € 222,145 | ▲ 10% |
| Total debts | € 93,499 | € 116,191 | € 206,378 | € 86,989 | ▼ 58% |
| Cash | € 74,981 | € 143,922 | € 240,032 | € 209,149 | ▼ 13% |
| Retained profit | € 81,251 | € 98,723 | € 183,598 | € 203,545 | ▲ 11% |
| Dividend | € 10,000 | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | |
| Balance sheet total | € 193,350 | € 233,514 | € 408,575 | € 309,134 | ▼ 24% |
Key figures of ZATRA, fiscal years 2021 to 2024, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2025 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 31 July 2026.
What happened to ZATRA?
What happened at ZATRA in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2024: profit of € 19,947 (▼ 76% vs 2023). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe. KBO
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Oudergem. KBO
In short
From € 71,299 profit in 2021 to € 19,947 profit in 2024.
Paid € 29,213 in corporate taxes since 2021.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 84,875 profit.
Paid out € 10,000 in dividends to the owners in total.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Waverse steenweg 2057
1160 Oudergem
J.B.Carnoyplein 1
1200 Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe
Active since 1 September 2018
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 8 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →ASSOCIATION BELGE FRANCOPHONE DE TAEKWONDO
Centre Sportif de la Forêt de Soignes - Association de Gestion
€ 2.9 million revenue · 2025
Tennis Club des Trois Fontaines
Mikado Club
TAE KWON DO INTERNATIONAL BELGIUM
+3 more
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- ÇOLLAKU Bujar(oprichter) 50%
- KELMENDI Burim(oprichter) 50%
Details
- Company number
- 0649.434.794
- VAT number
- BE 0649.434.794
- Registered office
- Waverse steenweg 2057, 1160 Oudergem
- Names & denominations
- ZATRA
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 26 February 2016
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 13 Jan 2026
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van eetgelegenheden met beperkte bediening, muv mobiele eetgelegenheden
Activiteiten van eetgelegenheden met volledige bediening
Eetgelegenheden met beperkte bediening
Eetgelegenheden met volledige bediening
Catering van evenementen