Active · per the CBE, 26 September 2026

Kienvereniging Dennen-oord

BE0645988623

Rechtspersoon Non-profit association

Veldenbergstraat 103, 2330 Merksplas

Active for

10 year, 8 months

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Not on Peppol Peppol

    Not registered in the Peppol network, mandatory for VAT-liable companies since 1 January 2026.

nothing found

No annual accounts yet

This company hasn't filed annual accounts with the National Bank yet. As soon as one arrives, the analysis appears here.

What happened to Kienvereniging Dennen-oord?

What happened at Kienvereniging Dennen-oord in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Veldenbergstraat 103

2330 Merksplas

Who else lives here?

A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.

All companies at this address →

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0645.988.623
VAT number
BE 0645.988.623
Registered office
Veldenbergstraat 103, 2330 Merksplas
Names & denominations
Kienvereniging Dennen-oord · KD
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Non-profit association
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
15 January 2016
Peppol
Not registered

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Kienvereniging Dennen-oord?
The registered office of Kienvereniging Dennen-oord is located at Veldenbergstraat 103, 2330 Merksplas.
Is Kienvereniging Dennen-oord still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (26 September 2026) Kienvereniging Dennen-oord is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 15 January 2016.
Is Kienvereniging Dennen-oord registered on Peppol?
No, Kienvereniging Dennen-oord is currently not registered on the Peppol network.
What is the enterprise number of Kienvereniging Dennen-oord?
The enterprise number of Kienvereniging Dennen-oord is BE0645988623.
When was Kienvereniging Dennen-oord founded?
Kienvereniging Dennen-oord was founded on 15 January 2016.
Is Kienvereniging Dennen-oord a reliable company?
Databakkes does not pass judgement; this is what the sources say: Active according to the CBE since 15 January 2016; no annual account filed yet.