Active · per the CBE, 3 November 2026

CV²

BE0645593891

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

CV² is registered with the CBE as active in: Kappers- en barbiersactiviteiten. Private Limited, started on 5 January 2016, 1 establishment.

Tenbosstraat 85, 1050 Elsene

Behind the company: Cédric Verschraegen.

Active for

10 year, 9 months

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Busy address KBO

    18 other companies have their registered office at the same address; threshold 10.

Financials

Financial year 2025

CV² from Elsene, company number BE0645593891, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 4,339 after tax. For that financial year CV² recorded a gross margin of € 48,241 and equity of € 73,739. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 9,136 to € 4,339. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 30, 2026.

What it is worth Growing

€ 73,739

▲ 6% vs 2024

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Profit Healthy

€ 4,339

▼ 53% vs 2024

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 27,874

▼ 26% vs 2024

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Growing

Stays in the company

No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 67,539.

People and assets in 2025

Full-time equivalents estimate

≈ 1

No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.

Wage cost

€ 14,993

Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.

Vehicles and equipment

€ 9,219

▲ 29% vs 2024

Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.

Debts at end 2025

Bank debt ≈ 6 years to go

€ 80,729

▼ 18% vs 2024

€ 12,964 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 6 years.

Owed to suppliers

€ 5,950

▼ 30% vs 2024

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes

€ 5,753

▼ 22% vs 2024

Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
2022202320242025Change 2024 → 2025
Gross margin € 31,878 € 46,710 € 33,416 € 48,241 ▲ 44%
Profit after taxes € 5,463 € 17,851 € 9,136 € 4,339 ▼ 53%
Equity € 42,411 € 60,262 € 69,399 € 73,739 ▲ 6%
Total debts € 164,197 € 138,838 € 125,369 € 103,077 ▼ 18%
Cash € 34,743 € 36,088 € 37,496 € 27,874 ▼ 26%
Land & buildings € 161,602 € 152,116 € 139,488 € 127,206 ▼ 9%
Retained profit € 36,211 € 54,062 € 63,199 € 67,539 ▲ 7%
Bank debt € 139,248 € 117,050 € 99,037 € 80,729 ▼ 18%
Balance sheet total € 206,608 € 199,100 € 194,768 € 176,816 ▼ 9%

Key figures of CV², fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.

What happened to CV²?

What happened at CV² in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 4,339 (▼ 53% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
  • New establishment in Elsene. KBO
  • Cédric Verschraegen became a director. NBB
  • Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗

In short

From € 5,463 profit in 2022 to € 4,339 profit in 2025.

Paid € 15,537 in corporate taxes since 2022.

Best year ever: 2023, with € 17,851 profit.

Management

Cédric Verschraegen
CV²

Behind CV² is Cédric Verschraegen.

Directors

According to the 2025 annual accounts

Cédric Verschraegen

Director

since 2016

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Tenbosstraat 85

1050 Elsene

2.252.501.831

Tenbosstraat 85 box 5

1050 Elsene

Active since 25 May 2016

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds

Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.

Incorporation

Source: Deed ↗
  • VERSCHRAEGEN Cédric(oprichter) 50%
  • VERSCHRAEGEN Christian Roger(oprichter) 50%

Details

Company number
0645.593.891
VAT number
BE 0645.593.891
Registered office
Tenbosstraat 85, 1050 Elsene
Names & denominations
CV²
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
5 January 2016
Peppol
Active · Active since 28 Dec 2025
Activities · NACE

Kappers- en barbiersactiviteiten

Haarverzorging

Detailhandel in cosmetica en toiletartikelen

Frequently asked questions

What does CV² do?
CV² is registered with the CBE as active in: Kappers- en barbiersactiviteiten. Private Limited, started on 5 January 2016, 1 establishment.
What is the address of CV²?
The registered office of CV² is located at Tenbosstraat 85, 1050 Elsene.
Is CV² still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (3 November 2026) CV² is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 5 January 2016.
Is CV² registered on Peppol?
Yes, CV² is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0645593891.
What is the enterprise number of CV²?
The enterprise number of CV² is BE0645593891.
When was CV² founded?
CV² was founded on 5 January 2016.