Financials
Financial year 2025
SAN LUIS BELTRAN from Sint-Gillis (bij-Brussel), company number BE0630922642, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -10,685 after tax. For that financial year SAN LUIS BELTRAN recorded revenue of € 104,730 and equity of € 14,035. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 13,987 to € -10,685. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 7, 2026.
€ 14,035
▼ 43% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -10,685
▼ still € 13,987 profit in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 12,765
▼ 45% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 1,635.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 7,346
▲ 166% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 4,327
▲ 38% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 3,000
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | € 79,425 | € 114,834 | € 130,627 | € 104,730 | ▼ 20% |
| Gross margin | € 5,831 | € 3,416 | € 16,212 | € -6,837 | ▼ € 23,048 |
| Profit after taxes | € 3,259 | € 643 | € 13,987 | € -10,685 | ▼ € 24,672 |
| Equity | € 10,091 | € 10,733 | € 24,720 | € 14,035 | ▼ 43% |
| Total debts | € 3,511 | € 12,995 | € 6,862 | € 9,431 | ▲ 37% |
| Cash | € 4,867 | € 7,622 | € 23,154 | € 12,765 | ▼ 45% |
| Retained profit | € -2,309 | € -1,667 | € 12,320 | € 1,635 | ▼ 87% |
| Balance sheet total | € 13,602 | € 23,728 | € 31,582 | € 23,466 | ▼ 26% |
Key figures of SAN LUIS BELTRAN, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to SAN LUIS BELTRAN?
What happened at SAN LUIS BELTRAN in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 10,685 (▼ € 24,672 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 3,259 profit in 2022 to € 10,685 loss in 2025.
Paid € 468 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 13,987 profit.
Management
Behind SAN LUIS BELTRAN is LUIZ NOELVIS SAEZ BELTRAN.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
LUIZ NOELVIS SAEZ BELTRAN
Administrator-manager
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Antoine Bréartstraat 148 box 3
1060 Sint-Gillis (bij-Brussel)
Albert-Elisabethlaan 84-81
1200 Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe
Active since 1 June 2015
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 2 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0630.922.642
- VAT number
- BE 0630.922.642
- Registered office
- Antoine Bréartstraat 148 bus 3, 1060 Sint-Gillis (bij-Brussel)
- Names & denominations
- SAN LUIS BELTRAN
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 28 May 2015
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 5 Jan 2026
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van medisch specialisten