Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Two loss years in a row NBB
Negative result in 2024 and 2025.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 18 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
Financials
Financial year 2025
LOUV IMMO from La Louvière, company number BE0629822681, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -12,151 after tax. For that financial year LOUV IMMO recorded a gross margin of € 1,743 and equity of € 26,128. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € -21,390 to € -12,151. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 18, 2026.
€ 26,128
▼ 32% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -12,151
▲ 43 % less loss than in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 1,534
▲ € 1,450 vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 7,528.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
Debts at end 2025
€ 123,078
▲ 19% vs 2024
€ 6,395 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 19 years.
€ 25,634
▼ 65% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € -28,049 | € 52,074 | € -9,717 | € 1,743 | ▲ € 11,460 |
| Profit after taxes | € -27,755 | € 43,839 | € -21,390 | € -12,151 | ▲ € 9,239 |
| Equity | € 15,830 | € 59,669 | € 38,279 | € 26,128 | ▼ 32% |
| Total debts | € 65,404 | € 91,932 | € 194,500 | € 235,455 | ▲ 21% |
| Cash | € 7 | € 358 | € 84 | € 1,534 | ▲ € 1,450 |
| Land & buildings | - | € 80,629 | € 157,637 | € 179,198 | ▲ 14% |
| Retained profit | € -2,770 | € 41,069 | € 19,679 | € 7,528 | ▼ 62% |
| Bank debt | € 0 | € 0 | € 103,235 | € 123,078 | ▲ 19% |
| Balance sheet total | € 81,233 | € 151,601 | € 232,779 | € 261,584 | ▲ 12% |
Key figures of LOUV IMMO, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to LOUV IMMO?
What happened at LOUV IMMO in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 12,151. filed late Source: NBB ↗
- Dominique BUCCARELLO became a director. NBB
- New establishment in La Louvière. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 27,755 loss in 2022 to € 12,151 loss in 2025.
Paid € 5,570 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 43,839 profit.
Management
Behind LOUV IMMO is Dominique BUCCARELLO.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Dominique BUCCARELLO
Director
since 2026
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Clos Beaulieu(S-B) 9
7110 La Louvière
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Website
Technologies
Hosting & Email
Email provider
Self-hosted
Hosting
IONOS-AS This is the joint network for IONOS, Fasthosts, Arsys, 1&1 Mail and Media and 1&1 Telecom. Formerly known as 1&1 Internet SE., DE
Website info
Features
Security
Details
- Company number
- 0629.822.681
- VAT number
- BE 0629.822.681
- Registered office
- Clos Beaulieu(S-B) 9, 7110 La Louvière
- Names & denominations
- LOUV IMMO
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 6 May 2015
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 7 Apr 2026
- Contact
- louve-immo.be
- Activities · NACE
Algemene bouw van andere niet-residentiële gebouwen
Ontwikkeling van niet-residentiële bouwprojecten
Ontwikkeling van residentiële bouwprojecten