Financials
Financial year 2025
STYL-ISM from Sint-Jans-Molenbeek, company number BE0628779437, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 63,490 after tax. For that financial year STYL-ISM recorded a gross margin of € 243,826 and equity of € 162,618. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 34,498 to € 63,490. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 31, 2026.
€ 162,618
▲ 64% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 63,490
▲ 84% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 238,996
▲ € 194,959 vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 156,418.
People and assets in 2025
€ 145,783
▲ 39% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 12,445
▲ € 11,871 vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 15,883
▲ 39% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 150,261
▲ 90% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | - | € 478,008 | € 631,568 | - | |
| Gross margin | € 77,878 | € 144,215 | € 160,796 | € 243,826 | ▲ 52% |
| Profit after taxes | € 26,248 | € 29,345 | € 34,498 | € 63,490 | ▲ 84% |
| Equity | € 35,286 | € 64,631 | € 99,128 | € 162,618 | ▲ 64% |
| Total debts | € 43,186 | € 81,138 | € 100,352 | € 177,975 | ▲ 77% |
| Cash | € 24,086 | € 76,791 | € 44,037 | € 238,996 | ▲ € 194,959 |
| Retained profit | € 29,086 | € 58,431 | € 92,928 | € 156,418 | ▲ 68% |
| Balance sheet total | € 78,472 | € 145,769 | € 199,480 | € 340,592 | ▲ 71% |
Key figures of STYL-ISM, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to STYL-ISM?
What happened at STYL-ISM in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 63,490 (▲ 84% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Antwerpen. KBO
- New establishment in Antwerpen. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 26,248 profit in 2022 to € 63,490 profit in 2025.
Paid € 29,044 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 63,490 profit.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Gentsesteenweg 7
1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
Abdijstraat 35
2020 Antwerpen
Active since 16 May 2020
Abdijstraat 66
2020 Antwerpen
Active since 1 March 2022
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 3 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0628.779.437
- VAT number
- BE 0628.779.437
- Registered office
- Gentsesteenweg 7, 1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
- Names & denominations
- STYL-ISM
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 21 April 2015
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 24 Nov 2023
- Activities · NACE
Detailhandel in dames-, heren-, baby- en kinderboven- en onderkleding en kledingaccessoires (algemeen assortiment)