Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 12 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
Financials
Financial year 2025
TOPS MR from La Louvière, company number BE0589948852, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 8,272 after tax. For that financial year TOPS MR recorded revenue of € 489,128 and equity of € 9,043. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 5,920 to € 8,272. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 13, 2026.
€ 9,043
▲ € 8,272 vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 8,272
▲ 40% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 7,900
▲ 108% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 2,843.
People and assets in 2025
€ 1,468
▲ 90% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 30,716
▲ € 30,135 vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 74,684
▲ 59% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 1,040
▼ 56% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | € 502,585 | € 460,245 | € 452,379 | € 489,128 | ▲ 8% |
| Gross margin | € 24,540 | € -3,978 | € 9,368 | € 11,815 | ▲ 26% |
| Profit after taxes | € 15,583 | € -6,940 | € 5,920 | € 8,272 | ▲ 40% |
| Equity | € 1,791 | € -5,149 | € 771 | € 9,043 | ▲ € 8,272 |
| Total debts | € 60,001 | € 58,997 | € 59,336 | € 81,451 | ▲ 37% |
| Cash | € 3,314 | € 479 | € 3,799 | € 7,900 | ▲ 108% |
| Retained profit | € -4,409 | € -11,349 | € -5,429 | € 2,843 | ▲ € 8,272 |
| Balance sheet total | € 61,792 | € 53,848 | € 60,107 | € 90,494 | ▲ 51% |
Key figures of TOPS MR, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to TOPS MR?
What happened at TOPS MR in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 8,272 (▲ 40% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in La Louvière. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 15,583 profit in 2022 to € 8,272 profit in 2025.
Paid € 621 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 15,583 profit.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rue Liébin(H-A) 60 box 1
7110 La Louvière
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0589.948.852
- VAT number
- BE 0589.948.852
- Registered office
- Rue Liébin(H-A) 60 bus 1, 7110 La Louvière
- Names & denominations
- TOPS MR
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 30 January 2015
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 13 Jul 2026
- Activities · NACE
Niet-gespecialiseerde detailhandel waarbij voedings- en genotmiddelen overheersen
Detailhandel in niet-gespecialiseerde winkels waarbij voedings- en genotmiddelen overheersen (verkoopsoppervlakte < 100 m²)
Overige niet-gespecialiseerde detailhandel
Verhuur en lease van andere huishoudelijke of persoonlijke artikelen, neg
Detailhandel in cultuur- en recreatieartikelen, neg
Verhuur van videobanden, dvd's en cd's
Detailhandel in niet-gespecialiseerde winkels waarbij voedings- en genotmiddelen niet overheersen (verkoopoppervlakte < 2500 m²)
Detailhandel in audio- en video-opnamen in gespecialiseerde winkels