Financials
Financial year 2025
Bertrand & BG from Kortrijk, company number BE0562730157, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 132,136 after tax. For that financial year Bertrand & BG recorded a gross margin of € 288,752 and equity of € 679,544. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 71,207 to € 132,136. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 18, 2026.
€ 679,544
▲ 71% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 132,136
▲ 86% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 320,884
▲ 16% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 459,543.
People and assets in 2025
€ 49,635
▲ 30% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 171,039
▲ 175% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 37,337
▼ 31% vs 2024
€ 12,856 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 3 years.
€ 10,953
▲ 19% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 42,203
▼ 23% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 162,033 | € 180,548 | € 188,252 | € 288,752 | ▲ 53% |
| Profit after taxes | € 91,767 | € 78,623 | € 71,207 | € 132,136 | ▲ 86% |
| Equity | € 247,577 | € 326,199 | € 397,407 | € 679,544 | ▲ 71% |
| Total debts | € 241,600 | € 281,511 | € 275,928 | € 243,520 | ▼ 12% |
| Cash | € 216,557 | € 195,865 | € 277,175 | € 320,884 | ▲ 16% |
| Land & buildings | € 174,460 | € 256,627 | € 271,663 | € 260,050 | ▼ 4% |
| Retained profit | € 177,577 | € 256,199 | € 327,407 | € 459,543 | ▲ 40% |
| Bank debt | € 27,516 | € 54,033 | € 54,471 | € 37,337 | ▼ 31% |
| Balance sheet total | € 489,177 | € 607,711 | € 673,334 | € 923,064 | ▲ 37% |
| Employees (FTE) | 3.1 | 2.9 | - | - |
Key figures of Bertrand & BG, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Bertrand & BG?
What happened at Bertrand & BG in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 132,136 (▲ 86% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Thibault Vroman became a director. NBB
- Heidi Coussens became a director. NBB
- Feeline Vanderbeke became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Kortrijk. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 91,767 profit in 2022 to € 132,136 profit in 2025.
Paid € 171,825 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 132,136 profit.
On average € 62,300 of value added per employee in 2023.
Management
Behind Bertrand & BG are Thibault Vroman, Heidi Coussens and Feeline Vanderbeke.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Thibault Vroman
Director
since 2021
Heidi Coussens
Director
since 2021
Feeline Vanderbeke
Director
since 2021
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Pijnappelstraat(Bis) 11
8501 Kortrijk
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0562.730.157
- VAT number
- BE 0562.730.157
- Registered office
- Pijnappelstraat(Bis) 11, 8501 Kortrijk
- Names & denominations
- Bertrand & BG
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 20 August 2014
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 29 Feb 2024
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van eetgelegenheden met beperkte bediening, muv mobiele eetgelegenheden
Eetgelegenheden met beperkte bediening
Exploitatie van sportaccommodaties
Verhuur en lease van sport- en recreatieartikelen
Organisatie van congressen en beurzen
Verhuur en lease van tenten
Catering van evenementen
Promotie en organisatie van scheppende en uitvoerende kunstevenementen
+1