Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 43 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
Financials
Financial year 2025
Les Mousses and Co from Tubize, company number BE0561958810, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 7,707 after tax. For that financial year Les Mousses and Co recorded a gross margin of € 199,703 and equity of € 49,751. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 3,809 to € 7,707. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 13, 2026.
€ 49,751
▲ 18% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 7,707
▲ 102% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 13,223
▲ 53% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 43,551.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 159,520
▲ 15% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 5,617
▼ 12% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 73,718
▼ 11% vs 2024
€ 5,474 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 12 years.
€ 9,724
▼ 13% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 36,074
▲ 20% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 103,960 | € 147,248 | € 171,600 | € 199,703 | ▲ 16% |
| Profit after taxes | € 7,152 | € 35,364 | € 3,809 | € 7,707 | ▲ 102% |
| Equity | € 2,871 | € 38,235 | € 42,044 | € 49,751 | ▲ 18% |
| Total debts | € 151,154 | € 137,627 | € 137,665 | € 141,045 | ▲ 2% |
| Cash | € 15,721 | € 28,069 | € 8,662 | € 13,223 | ▲ 53% |
| Retained profit | € -3,329 | € 32,035 | € 35,844 | € 43,551 | ▲ 22% |
| Bank debt | € 62,047 | € 70,026 | € 82,466 | € 73,718 | ▼ 11% |
| Balance sheet total | € 154,025 | € 175,862 | € 179,709 | € 190,796 | ▲ 6% |
Key figures of Les Mousses and Co, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Les Mousses and Co?
What happened at Les Mousses and Co in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 7,707 (▲ 102% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Braine-le-Château. KBO
- New establishment in Tubize. KBO
- New establishment in Mons. KBO
- Natascha Mousset became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Enghien. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 7,152 profit in 2022 to € 7,707 profit in 2025.
Paid € 12,092 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 35,364 profit.
Management
Behind Les Mousses and Co is Natascha Mousset.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Natascha Mousset
Director
since 2017
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rue de Mons 41
1480 Tubize
Brusselstraat(E) 42
7850 Enghien
Active since 17 November 2014
Chaussée du Roeulx 437
7000 Mons
Active since 1 December 2018
Rue de Mont Saint-Pont 1 box A
1440 Braine-le-Château
Active since 1 September 2023
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0561.958.810
- VAT number
- BE 0561.958.810
- Registered office
- Rue de Mons 41, 1480 Tubize
- Names & denominations
- Les Mousses and Co
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 15 September 2014
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 1 Oct 2025
- Activities · NACE
Detailhandel in chocolade en suikerwerk