Financials
Financial year 2025
X-Clu from Sint-Truiden, company number BE0561947031, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 46,584 after tax. For that financial year X-Clu recorded a gross margin of € 90,465 and equity of € 262,889. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 55,664 to € 46,584. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 20, 2026.
€ 262,889
▲ 22% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 46,584
▼ 16% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 177,764
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 256,689.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 82,378
▲ € 82,079 vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 39,504
▼ 19% vs 2024
€ 9,585 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 4 years.
€ 2,894
▲ 54% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 14,548
▼ 19% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 51,898 | € 87,410 | € 89,768 | € 90,465 | ▲ 1% |
| Profit after taxes | € 24,750 | € 53,249 | € 55,664 | € 46,584 | ▼ 16% |
| Equity | € 107,392 | € 160,641 | € 216,305 | € 262,889 | ▲ 22% |
| Total debts | € 84,971 | € 83,859 | € 79,544 | € 65,874 | ▼ 17% |
| Cash | € 84,291 | € 136,211 | € 177,669 | € 177,764 | |
| Land & buildings | € 69,790 | € 63,618 | € 57,447 | € 51,452 | ▼ 10% |
| Retained profit | € 101,192 | € 154,441 | € 210,105 | € 256,689 | ▲ 22% |
| Dividend | € 13,893 | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | |
| Bank debt | € 67,150 | € 58,116 | € 48,902 | € 39,504 | ▼ 19% |
| Balance sheet total | € 192,364 | € 244,500 | € 295,849 | € 328,763 | ▲ 11% |
Key figures of X-Clu, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to X-Clu?
What happened at X-Clu in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 46,584 (▼ 16% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Sint-Truiden. KBO
- Pieter Van Dyck became a director. NBB
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 24,750 profit in 2022 to € 46,584 profit in 2025.
Paid € 73,136 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 55,664 profit.
Paid out € 13,893 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind X-Clu is Pieter Van Dyck. Pieter Van Dyck is also behind KUNSTHUIS VAN DYCK - CLAES.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
since 2014
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Sint-Martinusstraat 20
3806 Sint-Truiden
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Website
Technologies
Hosting & Email
Email provider
Self-hosted
Hosting
CLOUDFLARENET - Cloudflare, Inc., US
DNS
Cloudflare DNS
Website info
Features
Security
Network
Details
- Company number
- 0561.947.031
- VAT number
- BE 0561.947.031
- Registered office
- Sint-Martinusstraat 20, 3806 Sint-Truiden
- Names & denominations
- X-Clu
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 22 August 2014
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 19 Nov 2025
- Contact
- oxclub.be
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van holdings
Holdings