Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Busy address KBO
14 other companies have their registered office at the same address; threshold 10.
Financials
Financial year 2026
NIM CONSTRUCT from Sint-Jans-Molenbeek, company number BE0560785704, closed financial year 2026 with a result of € 7,224 after tax. For that financial year NIM CONSTRUCT recorded a gross margin of € 34,237 and equity of € 114,487. Compared with financial year 2025, the result moved from € 12,297 to € 7,224. The company is profitable. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 15, 2026.
€ 114,487
▼ 9% vs 2025
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 7,224
▼ 41% vs 2025
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 4,615
▼ 93% vs 2025
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2026. Retained profit grew to € 114,487.
People and assets in 2026
€ 4,547
▼ 50% vs 2025
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2026
€ 4,111
▼ 82% vs 2025
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 70,964
▲ 21% vs 2025
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 16,320
▲ 92% vs 2025
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Change 2025 → 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 24,968 | € 155,048 | € 93,407 | € 34,237 | ▼ 63% |
| Profit after taxes | € 11,251 | € 18,473 | € 12,297 | € 7,224 | ▼ 41% |
| Equity | € 95,093 | € 113,566 | € 125,863 | € 114,487 | ▼ 9% |
| Total debts | € 69,144 | € 78,169 | € 89,758 | € 95,485 | ▲ 6% |
| Cash | € 25,445 | € 54,591 | € 69,413 | € 4,615 | ▼ 93% |
| Retained profit | € 76,493 | € 94,966 | € 107,263 | € 114,487 | ▲ 7% |
| Bank debt | € 0 | € 0 | € 22,599 | € 4,111 | ▼ 82% |
| Balance sheet total | € 168,736 | € 196,235 | € 220,121 | € 214,471 | ▼ 3% |
Key figures of NIM CONSTRUCT, fiscal years 2023 to 2026, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2027) expected before 31 August 2027.
What happened to NIM CONSTRUCT?
What happened at NIM CONSTRUCT in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2026: profit of € 7,224 (▼ 41% vs 2025). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Sint-Jans-Molenbeek. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 11,251 profit in 2023 to € 7,224 profit in 2026.
Paid € 24,320 in corporate taxes since 2023.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 18,473 profit.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Sippelberglaan 3 box 7
1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 14 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →COCKY
€ 1.1 million gross margin · 2025
COMFETH
€ 1 million gross margin · 2025
NIM 2
€ 8,392 gross margin · 2025
BMVO 2014
Stadium Sports & Leisure
€ 14.2 million revenue · 2025
+9 more
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0560.785.704
- VAT number
- BE 0560.785.704
- Registered office
- Sippelberglaan 3 bus 7, 1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
- Names & denominations
- NIM CONSTRUCT
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 28 August 2014
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 26 Jan 2026
- Activities · NACE
Chapewerken
Groothandel in groenten en fruit, muv consumptieaardappelen
Andere reinigingsactiviteiten
Overige reiniging van gebouwen; industriële reiniging
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwactiviteiten, neg
Algemene reiniging van gebouwen
Detailhandel in groenten en fruit
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwwerkzaamheden