Financials
Financial year 2025
RevoSolutions from Middelkerke, company number BE0553894150, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -78,614 after tax. For that financial year RevoSolutions recorded a gross margin of € -61,282 and equity of € 114,509. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 5,019 to € -78,614. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on January 30, 2026.
€ 114,509
▼ 41% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -78,614
▼ still € 5,019 profit in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 53,077
▼ 56% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 95,909.
People and assets in 2025
€ 1,032
▼ 38% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 169,283
▼ 5% vs 2024
€ 13,278 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 13 years.
€ 24
▼ 96% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 3,000
▼ 35% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 30,893 | € 69,568 | € 24,150 | € -61,282 | ▼ € 85,432 |
| Profit after taxes | € 23,556 | € 47,049 | € 5,019 | € -78,614 | ▼ € 83,633 |
| Equity | € 141,055 | € 188,103 | € 193,122 | € 114,509 | ▼ 41% |
| Total debts | € 213,146 | € 186,818 | € 183,977 | € 172,657 | ▼ 6% |
| Cash | € 28,985 | € 78,539 | € 119,886 | € 53,077 | ▼ 56% |
| Land & buildings | € 236,889 | € 227,656 | € 218,424 | € 209,191 | ▼ 4% |
| Retained profit | € 122,455 | € 169,503 | € 174,522 | € 95,909 | ▼ 45% |
| Bank debt | € 205,503 | € 179,874 | € 178,720 | € 169,283 | ▼ 5% |
| Balance sheet total | € 354,200 | € 374,922 | € 377,100 | € 287,165 | ▼ 24% |
Key figures of RevoSolutions, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 January 2027.
What happened to RevoSolutions?
What happened at RevoSolutions in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 78,614 (▼ € 83,633 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
In short
From € 23,556 profit in 2022 to € 78,614 loss in 2025.
Paid € 9,490 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 47,049 profit.
Management
Behind RevoSolutions are ASHEERA DOLINSKY and ANTON DOLINSKY.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
ASHEERA DOLINSKY
Director
ANTON DOLINSKY
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rietstraat 7C
8430 Middelkerke
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- DOLINSKY Alexi(oprichter) 80%
- DOLINSKY Anton(oprichter) 20%
Details
- Company number
- 0553.894.150
- VAT number
- BE 0553.894.150
- Registered office
- Rietstraat 7C, 8430 Middelkerke
- Names & denominations
- RevoSolutions
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 18 June 2014
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 24 Dec 2025
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten op het gebied van computerconsultancy en beheer van computerfaciliteiten
Beheer van computerfaciliteiten
Ontwerpen van computerprogramma’s
Ontwerpen en programmeren van computerprogramma's