Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Not on Peppol Peppol
Not registered in the Peppol network, mandatory for VAT-liable companies since 1 January 2026.
Financials
Financial year 2025
SOINS INFIRMIERS VANDERELST from La Louvière, company number BE0542738754, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 15,914 after tax. For that financial year SOINS INFIRMIERS VANDERELST recorded a gross margin of € 38,737 and equity of € 35,359. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € -1,016 to € 15,914. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 24, 2026.
€ 35,359
▲ 82% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 15,914
▲ still € 1,016 loss in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 5,580
▲ € 4,868 vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 16,759.
People and assets in 2025
€ 10,785
▼ 46% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 16,169
▼ 46% vs 2024
€ 14,134 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 1 years.
€ 23,055
▲ 34% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 680
▼ 81% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 81,394 | € 50,147 | € 17,259 | € 38,737 | ▲ 124% |
| Profit after taxes | € 51,769 | € 24,007 | € -1,016 | € 15,914 | ▲ € 16,930 |
| Equity | € 72,229 | € 20,460 | € 19,444 | € 35,359 | ▲ 82% |
| Total debts | € 92,684 | € 82,895 | € 56,774 | € 39,905 | ▼ 30% |
| Cash | € 5,067 | € 15,393 | € 712 | € 5,580 | ▲ € 4,868 |
| Retained profit | € 53,629 | € 1,860 | € 844 | € 16,759 | ▲ € 15,914 |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 75,776 | € 0 | € 0 | |
| Bank debt | € 52,409 | € 40,459 | € 30,078 | € 16,169 | ▼ 46% |
| Balance sheet total | € 164,914 | € 103,355 | € 76,219 | € 75,263 | ▼ 1% |
Key figures of SOINS INFIRMIERS VANDERELST, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to SOINS INFIRMIERS VANDERELST?
What happened at SOINS INFIRMIERS VANDERELST in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 15,914. filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in La Louvière. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 51,769 profit in 2022 to € 15,914 profit in 2025.
Paid € 31,511 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 51,769 profit.
Paid out € 75,776 in dividends to the owners in total.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rue V.Godefroid(Be) 98
7100 La Louvière
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0542.738.754
- VAT number
- BE 0542.738.754
- Registered office
- Rue V.Godefroid(Be) 98, 7100 La Louvière
- Names & denominations
- SOINS INFIRMIERS VANDERELST
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 5 December 2013
- Peppol
- Not registered