Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Not on Peppol Peppol
Not registered in the Peppol network, mandatory for VAT-liable companies since 1 January 2026.
Financials
Financial year 2025
INFIRMIERE TUNNO MELISSA from Chapelle-lez-Herlaimont, company number BE0538849450, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 72,199 after tax. For that financial year INFIRMIERE TUNNO MELISSA recorded a gross margin of € 98,058 and equity of € 18,600. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 65,252 to € 72,199. Profitable, and profit is growing. The company holds a healthy buffer. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on January 27, 2026.
€ 18,600
▼ 9% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 72,199
▲ 11% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 24,254
▼ 49% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 74,059 paid out
More than the year’s profit went to the shareholders; reserves fell.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
Debts at end 2025
€ 4,290
▼ 70% vs 2024
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 1,472
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 10,923
▼ 26% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 108,028 | € 90,261 | € 100,471 | € 98,058 | ▼ 2% |
| Profit after taxes | € 59,992 | € 45,893 | € 65,252 | € 72,199 | ▲ 11% |
| Equity | € 20,460 | € 20,460 | € 20,460 | € 18,600 | ▼ 9% |
| Total debts | € 171,897 | € 73,546 | € 85,836 | € 79,821 | ▼ 7% |
| Cash | € 96,004 | € 18,448 | € 47,150 | € 24,254 | ▼ 49% |
| Retained profit | € 1,860 | € 1,860 | € 1,860 | € 0 | ▼ 100% |
| Dividend | € 99,574 | € 45,893 | € 65,252 | € 74,059 | ▲ 13% |
| Bank debt | € 46,179 | € 24,556 | € 14,493 | € 4,290 | ▼ 70% |
| Balance sheet total | € 192,357 | € 94,006 | € 106,296 | € 98,421 | ▼ 7% |
Key figures of INFIRMIERE TUNNO MELISSA, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 January 2027.
What happened to INFIRMIERE TUNNO MELISSA?
What happened at INFIRMIERE TUNNO MELISSA in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 72,199 (▲ 11% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Charleroi. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 59,992 profit in 2022 to € 72,199 profit in 2025.
Paid € 89,089 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 72,199 profit.
Paid out € 284,778 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind INFIRMIERE TUNNO MELISSA is MELISSA TUNNO.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
MELISSA TUNNO
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rue de Manage 100
7160 Chapelle-lez-Herlaimont
Rue de la Grande Chenevière 220
6001 Charleroi
Active since 23 September 2013
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0538.849.450
- VAT number
- BE 0538.849.450
- Registered office
- Rue de Manage 100, 7160 Chapelle-lez-Herlaimont
- Names & denominations
- INFIRMIERE TUNNO MELISSA
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 23 September 2013
- Peppol
- Not registered