Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Two loss years in a row NBB
Negative result in 2024 and 2025.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 16 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
Financials
Financial year 2025
Good 4 Food from Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe, company number BE0538520145, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -3,986 after tax. For that financial year Good 4 Food recorded a gross margin of € 289,951 and equity of € 52,685. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € -99,119 to € -3,986. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 30, 2026.
€ 52,685
▼ 7% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -3,986
▲ 96 % less loss than in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 53,146
▲ 6% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € -127,315.
People and assets in 2025
4.9
Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.
€ 234,393
▼ 27% vs 2024
€ 47,800 per full-time equivalent. Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 4,292
▲ 86% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 306,770
▲ € 277,894 vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 15,760
▲ 30% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 306,904 | € 410,278 | € 285,095 | € 289,951 | ▲ 2% |
| Profit after taxes | € -66,279 | € 23,950 | € -99,119 | € -3,986 | ▲ € 95,134 |
| Equity | € 131,841 | € 155,791 | € 56,671 | € 52,685 | ▼ 7% |
| Total debts | € 436,349 | € 370,802 | € 425,633 | € 472,580 | ▲ 11% |
| Cash | € 45,386 | € 78,203 | € 50,236 | € 53,146 | ▲ 6% |
| Retained profit | € -48,159 | € -24,209 | € -123,329 | € -127,315 | ▼ € 3,986 |
| Bank debt | € 361,212 | € 301,474 | € 309,652 | € 0 | ▼ 100% |
| Balance sheet total | € 568,190 | € 526,593 | € 482,304 | € 525,265 | ▲ 9% |
| Employees (FTE) | - | - | - | 4.9 |
Key figures of Good 4 Food, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Good 4 Food?
What happened at Good 4 Food in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 3,986. filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 66,279 loss in 2022 to € 3,986 loss in 2025.
Paid € 929 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 23,950 profit.
On average € 59,200 of value added per employee in 2025.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Georges Henrilaan 481
1200 Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0538.520.145
- VAT number
- BE 0538.520.145
- Registered office
- Georges Henrilaan 481, 1200 Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe
- Names & denominations
- Good 4 Food
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 11 September 2013
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 18 Oct 2025
- Activities · NACE
Niet-gespecialiseerde detailhandel waarbij voedings- en genotmiddelen overheersen
Overige niet-gespecialiseerde detailhandel
Detailhandel in niet-gespecialiseerde winkels waarbij voedings- en genotmiddelen overheersen (verkoopsoppervlakte < 100 m²)
Detailhandel in niet-gespecialiseerde winkels waarbij voedings- en genotmiddelen niet overheersen (verkoopoppervlakte < 2500 m²)
Detailhandel in niet-gespecialiseerde winkels waarbij voedings- en genotmiddelen overheersen (verkoopsoppervlakte tussen 400 m² en minder dan 2500 m²)