Financials
Financial year 2024
Shilla from Oudergem, company number BE0537595378, closed financial year 2024 with a result of € 68,863 after tax. For that financial year Shilla recorded a gross margin of € 524,544 and equity of € 590,467. Compared with financial year 2023, the result moved from € 28,560 to € 68,863. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on December 31, 2025.
€ 590,467
▲ 13% vs 2023
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 68,863
▲ 141% vs 2023
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 261,559
▼ 36% vs 2023
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2024. Retained profit grew to € 582,967.
People and assets in 2024
€ 371,922
▼ 1% vs 2023
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 53,883
▲ 253% vs 2023
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2024
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 97,746
▼ 42% vs 2023
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 67,629
▼ 29% vs 2023
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Change 2023 → 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 620,962 | € 503,004 | € 453,706 | € 524,544 | ▲ 16% |
| Profit after taxes | € 226,943 | € 41,057 | € 28,560 | € 68,863 | ▲ 141% |
| Equity | € 451,987 | € 493,044 | € 521,604 | € 590,467 | ▲ 13% |
| Total debts | € 287,302 | € 332,345 | € 263,170 | € 165,375 | ▼ 37% |
| Cash | € 451,397 | € 508,310 | € 408,132 | € 261,559 | ▼ 36% |
| Retained profit | € 444,487 | € 485,544 | € 514,104 | € 582,967 | ▲ 13% |
| Dividend | € 50,000 | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | |
| Balance sheet total | € 739,289 | € 825,389 | € 784,774 | € 755,842 | ▼ 4% |
| Employees (FTE) | 6.4 | - | - | - |
Key figures of Shilla, fiscal years 2021 to 2024, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2025 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 31 July 2026.
What happened to Shilla?
What happened at Shilla in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2024: profit of € 68,863 (▲ 141% vs 2023). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Oudergem. KBO
In short
From € 226,943 profit in 2021 to € 68,863 profit in 2024.
Paid € 158,031 in corporate taxes since 2021.
Best year ever: 2021, with € 226,943 profit.
On average € 97,000 of value added per employee in 2021.
Management
Behind Shilla is Sena CHUNG.
Directors
According to the 2024 annual accounts
Sena CHUNG
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Waverse steenweg 1676
1160 Oudergem
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 6 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →Syndicat de Défense contre les Bruits d'Avion
AZ-SA
€ 70,026 revenue · 2025
ORGATRADE
€ 12,288 gross margin · 2025
Advays
ASSOC DES COPROPRIETAIRE RESIDENCE BELGICA ACP
+1 more
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- CHUNG SENA(oprichter) 90%
- CHUNG Chol(oprichter) 10%
Details
- Company number
- 0537.595.378
- VAT number
- BE 0537.595.378
- Registered office
- Waverse steenweg 1676, 1160 Oudergem
- Names & denominations
- Shilla
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 21 August 2013
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 19 Nov 2025
- Activities · NACE
Niet-gespecialiseerde detailhandel waarbij voedings- en genotmiddelen overheersen
Detailhandel in niet-gespecialiseerde winkels waarbij voedings- en genotmiddelen overheersen (verkoopsoppervlakte tussen 100 m² en minder dan 400 m²)
Detailhandel in niet-gespecialiseerde winkels in diepvriesproducten