Financials
Financial year 2025
B&R from Marche-en-Famenne, company number BE0537403061, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 36,978 after tax. For that financial year B&R recorded a gross margin of € 46,848 and equity of € 54,375. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € -5,605 to € 36,978. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 30, 2026.
€ 54,375
▲ 213% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 36,978
▲ still € 5,605 loss in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 24,553
▲ 37% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 48,175.
People and assets in 2025
€ 18,240
▲ 9% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
Debts at end 2025
€ 7,849
▲ € 7,155 vs 2024
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 11,077
▼ 28% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 38,992 | € 39,586 | € 23,741 | € 46,848 | ▲ 97% |
| Profit after taxes | € 1,149 | € -4,066 | € -5,605 | € 36,978 | ▲ € 42,583 |
| Equity | € 27,069 | € 23,002 | € 17,397 | € 54,375 | ▲ 213% |
| Total debts | € 49,087 | € 39,397 | € 40,164 | € 20,025 | ▼ 50% |
| Cash | € 16,973 | € 12,974 | € 17,939 | € 24,553 | ▲ 37% |
| Retained profit | € 20,869 | € 16,802 | € 11,197 | € 48,175 | ▲ € 36,978 |
| Bank debt | € 16,198 | € 4,599 | € 694 | € 7,849 | ▲ € 7,155 |
| Balance sheet total | € 76,156 | € 62,399 | € 57,562 | € 74,401 | ▲ 29% |
Key figures of B&R, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to B&R?
What happened at B&R in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 36,978. filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Somme-Leuze. KBO
- New establishment in Havelange. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 1,149 profit in 2022 to € 36,978 profit in 2025.
Paid € 8,905 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 36,978 profit.
Management
Behind B&R are Julie ROCHETTE and Benoît BONIVER.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Julie ROCHETTE
Director
Benoît BONIVER
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Aye, Rue de Serinchamps 25
6900 Marche-en-Famenne
Avenue de Criel(H) 21
5370 Havelange
Active since 3 September 2013
Rue Tige-de-Nettinne, Sinsin 29
5377 Somme-Leuze
Active since 1 April 2026
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0537.403.061
- VAT number
- BE 0537.403.061
- Registered office
- Aye, Rue de Serinchamps 25, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
- Names & denominations
- B&R
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 9 August 2013
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 24 Feb 2026
- Activities · NACE
Bandenservicebedrijven
Detailhandel in motorbrandstoffen
Overige detailhandel in voedingsmiddelen, neg
Reparatie en montage van specifieke auto-onderdelen
Algemeen onderhoud en reparatie van auto's en lichte bestelwagens (<= 3,5 ton)
Onderhoud en reparatie van motorvoertuigen, neg
Overige detailhandel in voedingsmiddelen in gespecialiseerde winkels, n.e.g.