Financials
Financial year 2025
Pur3 from Oudergem, company number BE0533857316, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 7,490 after tax. For that financial year Pur3 recorded a gross margin of € 28,176 and equity of € 57,451. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 5,045 to € 7,490. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 30, 2026.
€ 57,451
▲ 15% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 7,490
▲ 48% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 47,813
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 43,251.
People and assets in 2025
€ 4,137
▼ 76% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 3,320
▼ 70% vs 2024
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 3,051
▼ 69% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 14,623
▲ 45% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 28,110 | € 27,162 | € 25,291 | € 28,176 | ▲ 11% |
| Profit after taxes | € 8,726 | € 7,705 | € 5,045 | € 7,490 | ▲ 48% |
| Equity | € 37,210 | € 44,915 | € 49,961 | € 57,451 | ▲ 15% |
| Total debts | € 51,576 | € 42,869 | € 31,208 | € 22,634 | ▼ 27% |
| Cash | € 34,534 | € 48,209 | € 47,713 | € 47,813 | |
| Retained profit | € 23,010 | € 30,715 | € 35,761 | € 43,251 | ▲ 21% |
| Bank debt | € 26,692 | € 19,004 | € 11,213 | € 3,320 | ▼ 70% |
| Balance sheet total | € 88,786 | € 87,784 | € 81,168 | € 80,085 | ▼ 1% |
Key figures of Pur3, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Pur3?
What happened at Pur3 in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 7,490 (▲ 48% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
In short
From € 8,726 profit in 2022 to € 7,490 profit in 2025.
Paid € 18,496 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 8,726 profit.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Jean François Leemanslaan 35
1160 Oudergem
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- James PLETSERS(oprichter) 99%
- Emmanuelle PECQUEUR(oprichter) 1%
Details
- Company number
- 0533.857.316
- VAT number
- BE 0533.857.316
- Registered office
- Jean François Leemanslaan 35, 1160 Oudergem
- Names & denominations
- Pur3
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 3 May 2013
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 30 Oct 2025
- Activities · NACE
Ontwerpen van computerprogramma’s
Ontwerpen en programmeren van computerprogramma's
Activiteiten op het gebied van computerconsultancy en beheer van computerfaciliteiten
Computerconsultancy-activiteiten