Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Busy address KBO
11 other companies have their registered office at the same address; threshold 10.
Financials
Financial year 2025
SOCIETE DE PERFORMANCE REGIONALE ALIMENTAIRE BELGIUM from Villers-le-Bouillet, company number BE0525964682, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -34,435 after tax. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 35,847 to € -34,435. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 5, 2026.
€ 395,566
▼ 8% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -34,435
▼ still € 35,847 profit in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 39,091
▼ 5% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 357,566.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 25,432
▲ 113% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year. Pays suppliers within 539 days on average.
€ 11,461
▲ € 10,428 vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after taxes | € 147,355 | € 65,621 | € 35,847 | € -34,435 | ▼ € 70,282 |
| Equity | € 328,534 | € 394,154 | € 430,001 | € 395,566 | ▼ 8% |
| Total debts | € 96,057 | € 658,678 | € 65,806 | € 38,273 | ▼ 42% |
| Cash | € 2,023 | € 18,181 | € 41,155 | € 39,091 | ▼ 5% |
| Retained profit | € 290,534 | € 356,154 | € 392,001 | € 357,566 | ▼ 9% |
| Balance sheet total | € 424,590 | € 1,052,833 | € 495,808 | € 433,840 | ▼ 12% |
Key figures of SOCIETE DE PERFORMANCE REGIONALE ALIMENTAIRE BELGIUM, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to SOCIETE DE PERFORMANCE REGIONALE ALIMENTAIRE BELGIUM?
What happened at SOCIETE DE PERFORMANCE REGIONALE ALIMENTAIRE BELGIUM in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 34,435 (▼ € 70,282 vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- Martin Henri Marcel STAELENS became a director. NBB
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 147,355 profit in 2022 to € 34,435 loss in 2025.
Paid € 82,871 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 147,355 profit.
Management
The stake of ITM ALIMENTAIRE BELGIUM comes from that shareholder’s own annual accounts; small companies do not report their shareholders themselves.
SOCIETE DE PERFORMANCE REGIONALE ALIMENTAIRE BELGIUMBehind SOCIETE DE PERFORMANCE REGIONALE ALIMENTAIRE BELGIUM is Martin Henri Marcel STAELENS. The shares are held by ITM ALIMENTAIRE BELGIUM (93.3%).
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
since 2013
Shareholders
93.3%
Participations
No participations in other companies reported.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rue de l'Avenir 1
4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 11 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →KIDOKO
€ 133,254 gross margin · 2024
FLORIM
€ -38,329 gross margin · 2022
SOCIETE BASE DE VILLERS LE BOUILLET
€ 40.2 million revenue · 2025
STASSEM
€ 7,186 gross margin · 2024
HANOUX
€ -208 gross margin · 2024
+6 more
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0525.964.682
- VAT number
- BE 0525.964.682
- Registered office
- Rue de l'Avenir 1, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
- Names & denominations
- SOCIETE DE PERFORMANCE REGIONALE ALIMENTAIRE BELGIUM · SPR ALIMENTAIRE BELGIUM
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Cooperative company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 28 February 2013
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 11 Dec 2025