Active · per the CBE, 2 November 2026

Cuzzi & Macler

BE0508518441

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

Cuzzi & Macler is registered with the CBE as active in: Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies. Private Limited, started on 18 December 2012, 1 establishment.

Jachtlaan 133/135, 1040 Etterbeek

Behind the company: HAZEL INSIGHT SL.

Active for

13 year, 10 months

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Tight liquidity NBB

    Cash and receivables cover 27 % of short-term debt in 2026; threshold 65 %.

  • Busy address KBO

    35 other companies have their registered office at the same address; threshold 10.

Financials

Financial year 2026

Cuzzi & Macler from Etterbeek, company number BE0508518441, closed financial year 2026 with a result of € 5,792 after tax. For that financial year Cuzzi & Macler recorded a gross margin of € 7,307 and equity of € 965,064. Compared with financial year 2025, the result moved from € -5,424 to € 5,792. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 27, 2026.

What it is worth Growing

€ 965,064

▲ 1% vs 2025

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Profit Growing

€ 5,792

▲ still € 5,424 loss in 2025

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Growing

Stays in the company

No dividend for 2026. Retained profit grew to € 327,464.

Debts at end 2026

Bank debt ≈ 6 years to go

€ 106,812

▼ 5% vs 2025

€ 16,752 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 6 years.

Owed to suppliers

€ 93,323

▼ 63% vs 2025

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes

€ 28,937

Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
2023202420252026Change 2025 → 2026
Gross margin € 38,303 € 15,245 € -707 € 7,307 ▲ € 8,014
Profit after taxes € 5,815 € 8,067 € -5,424 € 5,792 ▲ € 11,216
Equity € 956,629 € 964,696 € 959,271 € 965,064 ▲ 1%
Total debts € 518,884 € 505,208 € 445,500 € 475,501 ▲ 7%
Cash - - € 120 -
Retained profit € 319,029 € 327,096 € 321,671 € 327,464 ▲ 2%
Bank debt € 221,339 € 191,068 € 112,502 € 106,812 ▼ 5%
Balance sheet total € 1,475,513 € 1,469,904 € 1,404,771 € 1,440,564 ▲ 3%

Key figures of Cuzzi & Macler, fiscal years 2023 to 2026, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2027) expected before 31 October 2027.

What happened to Cuzzi & Macler?

What happened at Cuzzi & Macler in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2026: profit of € 5,792. Source: NBB ↗
  • HAZEL INSIGHT SL became a director. NBB
  • Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
  • New establishment in Ukkel. KBO

In short

From € 5,815 profit in 2023 to € 5,792 profit in 2026.

Paid € 134 in corporate taxes since 2023.

Best year ever: 2024, with € 8,067 profit.

Management

HAZEL INSIGHT SL
Cuzzi & Macler
SHECCO 76%

Behind Cuzzi & Macler is HAZEL INSIGHT SL. It owns 76% of SHECCO itself.

Directors

According to the 2026 annual accounts

HAZEL INSIGHT SL

Director · represented by Marc CHASSEROT

Also active at: SHECCO

since 2019

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Jachtlaan 133/135

1040 Etterbeek

2.215.852.558

Sterrewachtlaan 3/6

1180 Ukkel

Active since 17 December 2012

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds

Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.

Incorporation

Source: Deed ↗
  • Marc CHASSEROT(oprichter) 98.8%
  • Nicole CUZZI(oprichter) 1.3%

Details

Company number
0508.518.441
VAT number
BE 0508.518.441
Registered office
Jachtlaan 133/135, 1040 Etterbeek
Names & denominations
Cuzzi & Macler · CM+
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
18 December 2012
Peppol
Active · Active since 15 Dec 2025
Activities · NACE

Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies

Overige adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsbeheer; adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering

Frequently asked questions

What does Cuzzi & Macler do?
Cuzzi & Macler is registered with the CBE as active in: Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies. Private Limited, started on 18 December 2012, 1 establishment.
What is the address of Cuzzi & Macler?
The registered office of Cuzzi & Macler is located at Jachtlaan 133/135, 1040 Etterbeek.
Is Cuzzi & Macler still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (2 November 2026) Cuzzi & Macler is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 18 December 2012.
Is Cuzzi & Macler registered on Peppol?
Yes, Cuzzi & Macler is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0508518441.
What is the enterprise number of Cuzzi & Macler?
The enterprise number of Cuzzi & Macler is BE0508518441.
When was Cuzzi & Macler founded?
Cuzzi & Macler was founded on 18 December 2012.