Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Negative equity NBB
More debt than assets in 4 of the last 4 fiscal years.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 7 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
Financials
Financial year 2025
POINT Communications from Lochristi, company number BE0508493794, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 6,064 after tax. For that financial year POINT Communications recorded a gross margin of € 9,016 and equity of € -141,112. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € -6,210 to € 6,064. Profitable, and profit is growing. More debts than assets. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 23, 2026.
€ -141,112
▲ € 5,231 vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 6,064
▲ still € 6,210 loss in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 10,826
▲ 146% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 833 paid out
14 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 187
▲ 40% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 1,693
▲ € 1,520 vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € -11,946 | € -19,240 | € -2,560 | € 9,016 | ▲ € 11,576 |
| Profit after taxes | € -17,923 | € -23,245 | € -6,210 | € 6,064 | ▲ € 12,273 |
| Equity | € -116,888 | € -140,132 | € -146,342 | € -141,112 | ▲ € 5,231 |
| Total debts | € 131,817 | € 150,874 | € 154,669 | € 153,093 | ▼ 1% |
| Cash | € 3,056 | € 4,060 | € 4,408 | € 10,826 | ▲ 146% |
| Retained profit | € -135,438 | € -158,682 | € -164,892 | € -159,662 | ▲ € 5,231 |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | € 833 | |
| Balance sheet total | € 14,929 | € 10,742 | € 8,327 | € 11,981 | ▲ 44% |
Key figures of POINT Communications, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to POINT Communications?
What happened at POINT Communications in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 6,064. Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Lochristi. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 17,923 loss in 2022 to € 6,064 profit in 2025.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 6,064 profit.
Paid out € 833 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind POINT Communications is Dirk René Vermeire.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Dirk René Vermeire
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Antwerpse Steenweg 136 box 101
9080 Lochristi
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 6 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →Kaybros (Belgium)
€ 34,973 gross margin · 2025
O.D.B. - PRODUCTIONS' JOHAN OP DE BEECK
€ 47,819 gross margin · 2025
Vincent Neslany Accountants
€ 408,426 gross margin · 2025
NESLANY
June 21 Jewelry
€ 59,899 gross margin · 2025
+1 more
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0508.493.794
- VAT number
- BE 0508.493.794
- Registered office
- Antwerpse Steenweg 136 bus 101, 9080 Lochristi
- Names & denominations
- POINT Communications
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 17 December 2012
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 6 Mar 2025
- Activities · NACE
Ontwikkeling van residentiële bouwprojecten
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies
Ontwikkeling van niet-residentiële bouwprojecten
Overige zakelijke dienstverlening, neg
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van public relations en communicatie
Adviesbureaus op het gebied van public relations en communicatie
Overige adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsbeheer; adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering