Financials
Financial year 2025
M & R Business from Sint-Truiden, company number BE0505861433, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 44,831 after tax. For that financial year M & R Business recorded a gross margin of € 229,198 and equity of € 135,480. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 41,092 to € 44,831. Profitable, and profit is growing. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 26, 2026.
€ 135,480
▼ 18% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 44,831
▲ 9% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 70,589
▲ 31% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 74,624 paid out
More than the year’s profit went to the shareholders; reserves fell.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 123,349
▲ 18% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 82,058
▼ 25% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 75,749
▼ 25% vs 2024
€ 28,285 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 3 years.
€ 26,776
▲ € 21,280 vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 41,681
▲ 128% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 126,964 | € 168,808 | € 195,375 | € 229,198 | ▲ 17% |
| Profit after taxes | € 7,806 | € 26,751 | € 41,092 | € 44,831 | ▲ 9% |
| Equity | € 114,489 | € 141,240 | € 165,273 | € 135,480 | ▼ 18% |
| Total debts | € 42,016 | € 141,062 | € 141,570 | € 214,407 | ▲ 51% |
| Cash | € 92,965 | € 31,865 | € 53,809 | € 70,589 | ▲ 31% |
| Land & buildings | - | - | - | € 4,502 | |
| Retained profit | € 108,289 | € 135,040 | € 159,073 | € 129,280 | ▼ 19% |
| Dividend | € 11,476 | € 0 | € 17,059 | € 74,624 | ▲ € 57,565 |
| Bank debt | € 11,963 | € 95,056 | € 101,548 | € 75,749 | ▼ 25% |
| Balance sheet total | € 156,505 | € 282,302 | € 306,842 | € 349,887 | ▲ 14% |
Key figures of M & R Business, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to M & R Business?
What happened at M & R Business in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 44,831 (▲ 9% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Hannut. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 7,806 profit in 2022 to € 44,831 profit in 2025.
Paid € 66,641 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 44,831 profit.
Paid out € 103,160 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind M & R Business is LI QI.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
LI QI
Manager
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Hasseltsesteenweg 207
3800 Sint-Truiden
Rue de Hesbaye 1
4280 Hannut
Active since 2 December 2014
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0505.861.433
- VAT number
- BE 0505.861.433
- Registered office
- Hasseltsesteenweg 207, 3800 Sint-Truiden
- Names & denominations
- M & R Business
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 2 December 2014
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 24 Nov 2023
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van eetgelegenheden met beperkte bediening, muv mobiele eetgelegenheden
Detailhandel in vis en schaal- en weekdieren
Eetgelegenheden met beperkte bediening