Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Not on Peppol Peppol
Not registered in the Peppol network, mandatory for VAT-liable companies since 1 January 2026.
Financials
Financial year 2025
GIU-CARE from La Louvière, company number BE0502685573, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 12,283 after tax. For that financial year GIU-CARE recorded a gross margin of € 27,687 and equity of € 111,449. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 17,815 to € 12,283. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on April 9, 2026.
€ 111,449
▲ 12% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 12,283
▼ 31% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 34,703
▲ 50% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 103,389.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
Debts at end 2025
€ 78,735
▼ 7% vs 2024
€ 7,994 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 10 years.
€ 2,582
▲ € 2,438 vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 1,280
▼ 19% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 38,781 | € 42,478 | € 36,072 | € 27,687 | ▼ 23% |
| Profit after taxes | € 20,797 | € 21,963 | € 17,815 | € 12,283 | ▼ 31% |
| Equity | € 59,388 | € 81,351 | € 99,166 | € 111,449 | ▲ 12% |
| Total debts | € 135,805 | € 107,994 | € 90,851 | € 87,153 | ▼ 4% |
| Cash | € 37,215 | € 21,306 | € 23,207 | € 34,703 | ▲ 50% |
| Land & buildings | € 152,943 | € 147,865 | € 142,646 | € 137,417 | ▼ 4% |
| Retained profit | € 53,188 | € 73,291 | € 91,106 | € 103,389 | ▲ 13% |
| Bank debt | € 97,452 | € 91,285 | € 85,046 | € 78,735 | ▼ 7% |
| Balance sheet total | € 195,194 | € 189,345 | € 190,017 | € 198,602 | ▲ 5% |
Key figures of GIU-CARE, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 April 2027.
What happened to GIU-CARE?
What happened at GIU-CARE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 12,283 (▼ 31% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in La Louvière. KBO
- PHILIPPE COQUELET became a director. NBB
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 20,797 profit in 2022 to € 12,283 profit in 2025.
Paid € 40,696 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 21,963 profit.
Management
Behind GIU-CARE is PHILIPPE COQUELET.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
PHILIPPE COQUELET
Manager
since 2013
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rue de l'Infante Isabelle(H-A) 7
7110 La Louvière
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0502.685.573
- VAT number
- BE 0502.685.573
- Registered office
- Rue de l'Infante Isabelle(H-A) 7, 7110 La Louvière
- Names & denominations
- GIU-CARE
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 22 January 2013
- Peppol
- Not registered